Lichfield City Cycling Club Youth Series Event 6/6

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 25 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

901/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Toby Robinson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jonathan Groves Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Summers Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Jamie McDonald Unknown 0

11. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Adam Stanley Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

9. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Cooper Unknown 0

10. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Performance Cycles Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Erin Staite Unknown 0

3. Erin Staite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Yates Unknown 0

4. Emily Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Toby Robinson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Groves Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Summers Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Jamie McDonald Unknown 0

8. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Adam Stanley Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

9. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Cooper Unknown 0

10. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Erin Staite Unknown 0

3. Erin Staite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Yates Unknown 0

4. Emily Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jonathan Groves Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Summers Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Jamie McDonald Unknown 0

10. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Adam Stanley Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Michael Walsh Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

9. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Cooper Unknown 0

10. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Erin Staite Unknown 0

3. Erin Staite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Yates Unknown 0

4. Emily Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Series to be run over six events. Prizes will be awarded at the end of the series. We will endeavour to run seperate events for each age category (numbers permitting). Each event will start with a Time Trial at 9.15am for all categories. C, D & E categories will have two short criteriums. A & B will have one longer criterium. There will be no entry to the venue after 9.15 (we use the entry road for the TT). Tri bars not permitted for TT.

The Races

U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:04
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:06
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:08
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:04
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:06
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:08
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:01
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:02
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:03
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:04
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:05
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

901/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Toby Robinson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jonathan Groves Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Summers Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Jamie McDonald Unknown 0

11. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Adam Stanley Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

9. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Cooper Unknown 0

10. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Performance Cycles Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Erin Staite Unknown 0

3. Erin Staite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Yates Unknown 0

4. Emily Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Toby Robinson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Groves Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Summers Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Jamie McDonald Unknown 0

8. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Adam Stanley Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

9. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Cooper Unknown 0

10. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Erin Staite Unknown 0

3. Erin Staite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Yates Unknown 0

4. Emily Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jonathan Groves Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Summers Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  William Robinson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Jamie McDonald Unknown 0

10. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Adam Stanley Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Michael Walsh Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Nicholas Evans Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

9. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Cooper Unknown 0

10. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Erin Staite Unknown 0

3. Erin Staite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Yates Unknown 0

4. Emily Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Series to be run over six events. Prizes will be awarded at the end of the series. We will endeavour to run seperate events for each age category (numbers permitting). Each event will start with a Time Trial at 9.15am for all categories. C, D & E categories will have two short criteriums. A & B will have one longer criterium. There will be no entry to the venue after 9.15 (we use the entry road for the TT). Tri bars not permitted for TT.

The Races

U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:04
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:06
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 09:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 09:08
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:04
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:06
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 10:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 10:08
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:01
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:02
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:03
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:04
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/07/09 11:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/07/09 – 11:05
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk