UCI Mountain Bike World Cup - Fort William

MTB DH , Fort William – Thursday, 06 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

266886

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th May 2013

Info for Riders

This event is by pre-entry only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/06/13 10:00 Elite Men MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, Junio... ---
9/06/13 10:00 Elite Women MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior, Senio... ---
9/06/13 10:00 Junior Men MTB International B MTB DH International B Junior ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, Junior, Senior
Race Elite Men
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB DH International B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Junior, Senior
Race Elite Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior, Senior
Race Elite Women
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB DH International B
Rider Cat: Elite, Junior, Senior
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Junior
Race Junior Men
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB International B
Band: MTB DH International B
Rider Cat: Junior

Confirmed Results

Race Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:36:710 300
2 Brook MacDonald Finished 00:04:37:850 0
3 Steve Smith Finished 00:04:38:070 0
4 Samuel Blenkinsop Finished 00:04:38:200 0
5 Michael Hannah Finished 00:04:38:680 0
6 Samuel Hill Finished 00:04:38:840 0
7 Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:39:350 170
8 Greg Minnaar Finished 00:04:40:770 0
9 Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:40:790 150
10 Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:42:120 145
11 Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:43:260 140
12 Troy Brosnan Finished 00:04:43:310 0
13 Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:44:820 130
14 Markus Pekoll Finished 00:04:45:010 0
15 Andrew Neethling Finished 00:04:45:060 0
16 Cameron Cole Finished 00:04:45:090 0
17 Remi Thirion Finished 00:04:45:340 0
18 Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:45:370 105
19 Mitchell Delfs Finished 00:04:45:470 0
20 Aaron Gwin Finished 00:04:45:610 0
21 Connor Fearon Finished 00:04:45:690 0
22 Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:04:45:850 85
23 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas Finished 00:04:46:090 0
24 Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:04:47:210 75
25 Neko Mulally Finished 00:04:47:520 0
26 Loic Bruni Finished 00:04:47:670 0
27 Patrick Thome Finished 00:04:47:690 0
28 Richard Rude Jr Finished 00:04:47:830 0
29 Lorenzo Suding Finished 00:04:48:320 0
30 Austin Warren Finished 00:04:49:030 0
31 George Brannigan Finished 00:04:49:180 0
32 Guillaume Cauvin Finished 00:04:49:320 0
33 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo Finished 00:04:49:400 0
34 Florent Payet Finished 00:04:49:710 0
35 Robin Wallner Finished 00:04:49:770 0
36 Bryn Atkinson Finished 00:04:49:850 0
37 Jared Graves Finished 00:04:49:920 0
38 Mickael Pascal Finished 00:04:50:740 0
39 Johannes Fischbach Finished 00:04:50:850 0
40 Aurelien Giordanengo Finished 00:04:50:930 0
41 Edward Masters Finished 00:04:50:970 0
42 Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:04:51:250 0
43 Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:04:51:280 23
44 Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:51:340 22
46 Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:04:51:870 20
47 Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:04:52:370 19
48 Faustin Figaret Finished 00:04:52:870 0
49 Filip Polc Finished 00:04:53:010 0
50 Remi Gauvin Finished 00:04:53:030 0
51 Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:04:53:120 15
52 Boris Tetzlaff Finished 00:04:53:330 0
53 Alexander Kangas Finished 00:04:53:530 0
54 Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:04:53:800 12
55 Jack Moir Finished 00:04:53:810 0
56 Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:04:53:810 10
57 Kyle Sangers Finished 00:04:54:560 0
58 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken Finished 00:04:55:820 0
59 Niklas Wallner Finished 00:04:56:280 0
60 Matthew Walker Finished 00:04:57:480 0
61 Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:04:57:640 5
62 Johann Potgieter Finished 00:04:58:600 0
63 Marcus Klausmann Finished 00:04:59:290 0
64 Francisco Pardal Finished 00:04:59:410 0
65 Cedric Gracia Finished 00:04:59:430 0
66 Oscar Harnstrom Finished 00:04:59:600 0
67 Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:04:59:760 5
68 Cyrille Kurtz Finished 00:05:00:410 0
69 Benny Strasser Finished 00:05:00:730 0
70 Ziga Pandur Finished 00:05:02:180 0
71 Oliwer Knagas Finished 00:05:02:720 0
72 Bryn Dickerson Finished 00:05:02:790 0
73 Rhys Atkinson Finished 00:05:13:910 0
74 Luke Strobel Finished 00:05:23:490 0
75 pierre charles georges Finished 00:05:31:060 0
76 Reece Potter Finished 00:05:34:340 0
77 Charly Di Pasquale Finished 00:05:34:490 0
78 thibaut ruffin Finished 00:07:27:890 0
--- Matthew Beer Did not finish --- 0
--- Logan Binggelli Did not finish --- 0
--- Jono Jones Did not finish Elite --- 5
--- Dan Sheridan Did not finish --- 0
--- Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Did not finish Elite --- 5
84 David McMillan Finished 00:05:03:280 0
85 David Trummer Finished 00:05:04:280 0
86 Mathieu Gallean Finished 00:05:04:700 0
87 Mark Scott Finished Elite 00:05:04:880 5
88 Kevin Aiello Finished 00:05:04:880 0
89 Tommy Herrmann Finished 00:05:05:100 0
90 Ivan Oulego Moreno Finished 00:05:05:310 0
91 Slawomir Lukasik Finished 00:05:05:820 0
92 Bernat Guardia Pascual Finished 00:05:05:820 0
93 Ronan Taylor Finished Elite 00:05:06:230 5
94 Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:05:06:300 5
95 Osak Leivsson Finished 00:05:06:320 0
96 Simon Cardon Finished 00:05:06:780 0
97 Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:05:06:860 5
98 Yuki Kushima Finished 00:05:07:070 0
99 Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:05:07:670 5
100 Arthur Parret Finished 00:05:07:840 0
101 Gaetan Ruffin Finished 00:05:08:100 0
102 Kirk McDowall Finished 00:05:08:200 0
103 Marco Milivinti Finished 00:05:08:640 0
104 Forrest Riesco Finished 00:05:08:920 0
105 Christian Textor Finished 00:05:09:110 0
106 Zakarias Blom Johansen Finished 00:05:09:160 0
107 Miran Vauh Finished 00:05:09:250 0
108 Joe Vejvoda Finished 00:05:09:670 0
109 Quentin Chanudet Finished 00:05:10:070 0
110 Lee Combee Finished 00:05:10:210 0
111 Edgar Carballo Gonzales Finished 00:05:10:400 0
112 Manuel Gruber Finished 00:05:10:800 0
113 Rudy Cabirou Finished 00:05:11:610 0
114 Sean McCarroll Finished 00:05:11:810 0
115 Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:05:12:800 5
116 Junya Nagata Finished 00:05:13:070 0
117 Alexis Pujol Finished 00:05:13:560 0
118 Tom Matthews Finished 00:05:13:690 0
119 Kristof Lenssens Finished 00:05:14:090 0
120 Kristoffer Haugland Finished 00:04:14:570 0
121 Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen Finished 00:05:14:930 0
122 Niclas Andersen Finished 00:05:15:250 0
123 Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:15:480 5
124 Gabriel Yeray Vargas Hernandez Finished 00:05:15:590 0
125 Kazuki Shimizu Finished 00:05:16:180 0
126 Gareme Pitts Finished 00:05:16:690 0
127 Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:05:18:220 5
128 Lachlan McKillop Finished 00:05:19:110 0
129 Alexandre Claudin Finished 00:05:19:860 0
130 Markus Planitzer Finished 00:05:20:480 0
131 Reon Boe Finished 00:05:20:740 0
132 Joao Gois Finished 00:05:20:880 0
133 Cameron Johnson Finished 00:05:21:210 0
134 Terje Nylende Finished 00:05:21:510 0
135 Bernardo Cruz Finished 00:05:21:580 0
136 Daisuke Kurosawa Finished 00:05:21:940 0
137 Mario Reinbacher Finished 00:05:22:810 0
138 Romain Goulesque Finished 00:05:23:000 0
139 Kevin Falko Dewinski Finished 00:05:23:050 0
140 Janick Lieberherr Finished 00:05:23:310 0
141 Chris Barlin Finished 00:05:24:510 0
142 Nikolay Pukhir Finished 00:05:25:260 0
143 Philipp Bunnemann Finished 00:05:27:560 0
144 Wolfgang Eysholdt Finished 00:05:28:590 0
145 Timo Pries Finished 00:05:29:060 0
146 Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:05:36:350 5
147 Andre Bretas Finished 00:05:45:680 0
148 Pietro Caire Finished 00:05:56:120 0
149 Wyn Masters Finished 00:06:37:960 0
150 Andreas Sieber Finished 00:07:01:300 0
151 Pol Romero Perich Finished 00:07:29:090 0
152 Tomasz Jezierski Finished 00:09:31:080 0
153 Robin Lechevallier Finished 00:13:44:200 0
--- Nick Beer Did not finish --- 0
--- Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Fabien Cosine Did not finish --- 0
--- Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory DH Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Knut Jorgen Lokas Did not start --- 0
--- Lars Peyer Did not start --- 0
--- Benjamin Staehle Did not start --- 0
--- Nico Vink Did not finish --- 0
--- Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:05:08:840 300
2 Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:18:980 260
3 Emmeline Ragot Finished 00:05:20:210 0
4 Myriam Nicole Finished 00:05:24:290 0
5 Morgane Charre Finished 00:05:25:490 0
6 Floriane Pugin Finished 00:05:26:990 0
7 Emilie Siegenthaler Finished 00:05:29:230 0
8 Jill Kintner Finished 00:05:30:000 0
9 Tracey Hannah Finished 00:05:32:250 0
10 Zarja Cernilogar Finished 00:05:35:340 0
11 Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:05:38:250 140
12 Micayla Gatto Finished 00:05:45:150 0
13 Mio Suemasa Finished 00:05:46:640 0
14 Vaea Verbeeck Finished 00:05:50:020 0
15 Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:05:52:760 120
16 Miriam Ruchti Finished 00:05:54:340 0
17 Melanie Pugin Finished 00:05:58:920 0
18 Marianne Ruud Finished 00:06:06:430 0
19 Alanna Columb Finished 00:06:13:470 0
20 Anita Ager-Wick Finished 00:06:18:580 0
21 Tegan Molloy Finished 00:06:20:090 0
22 Holly Feniak Finished 00:06:27:530 0
23 Casey Brown Finished 00:06:28:790 0
24 Danielle Beecroft Finished 00:07:09:940 0
25 Celine Gros Finished 00:07:11:050 0
26 Veronique Sandler Finished N/A 00:06:10:740 0
27 Jacqueline Harmony Finished 00:06:11:320 0
28 Mariana Salazar Palomo Finished 00:06:13:840 0
29 Traharn Chidley Finished Elite 00:06:18:630 50
30 Caroline Sax Finished 00:06:24:400 0
31 Sophie Tyas Finished 00:06:24:600 0
32 Luana Maria De Souza Oliviera Finished 00:06:25:920 0
33 Chloe Gallean Finished 00:06:35:330 0
34 Josefine Bjorkman Finished 00:06:43:520 0
35 Alexandra Zhirnova Finished 00:07:06:900 0
36 Alia Marcellini Finished 00:07:57:910 0
--- Caroline Buchanan Did not finish --- 0
--- Steffi Marth Did not finish --- 0
--- Jessica Stone Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Gabriela Williams Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Noel Niederberger Finished 00:04:49:930 0
2 Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:04:53:390 260
3 Dean Lucas Finished 00:04:53:590 0
4 Loris Vergier Finished 00:04:53:980 0
5 Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:04:54:880 190
6 Mark Wallace Finished 00:04:55:760 0
7 Luca Shaw Finished 00:04:56:590 0
8 Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:04:57:090 160
9 Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:04:59:020 150
10 Gianluca Vernassa Finished 00:04:59:380 0
11 Cameron Cornforth Finished 00:05:03:050 0
12 Peter Knott Finished 00:05:03:110 0
13 Aiden Varley Finished 00:05:04:640 0
14 Stephen McCormack Finished 00:05:05:540 0
15 Francesco Colombo Finished 00:05:05:630 0
16 Primoz Roglic Finished 00:05:05:730 0
17 Jakob Thunell Finished 00:05:06:520 0
18 Martin Jouet PAstre Finished 00:05:07:380 0
19 Walker Shaw Finished 00:05:07:890 0
20 Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:05:08:110 95
21 George Gannicott Finished Junior 00:05:08:280 90
22 Gregoire Pazdziorko Finished 00:05:09:950 0
23 Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:09:990 80
24 Luke Ellison Finished 00:05:10:430 0
25 Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:05:11:010 70
26 William Weston Finished Junior 00:05:12:130 65
27 Pierrick Lannes Finished 00:05:12:300 0
28 Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:05:16:320 55
29 Thomas Crimmins Finished 00:05:16:590 0
30 Mike Schaer Finished 00:05:17:040 0
31 Javier Suarez Santana Finished 00:05:18:560 0
32 Marcus Hansson Finished 00:05:19:760 0
33 Joachim Finne Schjott Finished 00:05:20:960 0
34 Felix Racaud Finished 00:05:24:490 0
35 Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:24:790 38
36 William Pierre Finished 00:05:27:050 0
37 Joel Andrey Finished 00:05:30:920 0
38 Kevin Littlefield Finished 00:06:38:470 0
39 Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing Finished Junior 00:07:14:490 30
--- Baptiste Auclair Did not start --- 0
--- Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Did not finish Junior --- 0
--- Drew Carters Disqualified Junior --- 0
--- Amaury Pierron Did not finish --- 0
0 Brent Smith Finished --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5