East Anglia Summer Regional Series Round 8

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 28 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

266684

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Info for Riders

Registration 10:30-11:30. Open Practice 10:00. Gate Practice 10:30-12:00. Racing starts 12:15. Cost to race is £10 for one bike or £15 for two bikes. Please call ahead 07776 204603 if you are running late.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/07/13 12:15 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
28/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 40-44 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 45+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---
28/07/13 12:15 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Ladies Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Ladies Cruiser 30+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 17-29 (Payback) BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 6 and Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
28/07/13 12:15 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
28/07/13 12:15 Novice 11-13 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
28/07/13 12:15 Novice 7 & Under Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
28/07/13 12:15 Novice 8-10 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
28/07/13 12:15 Veteran BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-29 (Payback)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-29 (Payback)
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 and Under
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
2 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34

Race Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
3 Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 30

Race Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
2 Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 34
3 Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
4 Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 26

Race Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
2 Joaquim Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
3 Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
5 Mark Prayle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Race Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
2 Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 34
3 Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Show More

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
2 Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
3 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
2 Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 30
4 Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 26

Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Claire Pollard Finished 17-29 40
2 Leanne Thompson Finished 0

Race Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
2 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Freddie Jackson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
3 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 23
6 William Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 8
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 34
3 Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Dylan Bough Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Connor Mckue Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 40
2 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 34
3 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Edward Parker Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 16
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 23
6 Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Joshua Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 40
2 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 23
6 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
7 Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 34

Race Male 17-29 (Payback)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laurence Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 40
2 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
3 John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 30
4 Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 26
5 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
7 Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Nathan Hastings Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 10
12 Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 9
13 Jack Hudson Finished Male 17-24 8
14 Darren Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 0
15 Jonathan Hastings Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 6
Show More

Race Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Jed Warwick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Oliver Kendall Finished 0
6 Alfie Thompson Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Mason Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Luke Morris Finished Male 7 14
10 Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 40
2 Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Stanley Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
9 Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
10 Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Isaac Warwick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 10
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 40
2 Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 23
6 Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
7 Bailey Spinks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 16
9 Sam Durrant Finished 0
Show More

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
2 Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 34
3 Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
4 Shane Sevenoaks Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
5 Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 23

Race Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Cole Finished 0
2 Vinnie Coombe Finished 0
3 Liam Rendell (14-16) Finished 0
4 Tyler Howell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Race Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Connor Jeray Finished 0
3 Ethan Hadley Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Dominic Hines Finished 0
5 Brooke Mapp Finished 0

Race Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Skinner Finished 0
2 Ben Evans Finished 0
3 Mitchell Morris Finished 0

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
2 Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
3 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
5 Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
6 Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
7 John Perkins Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5