North West Open League 5

MTB XC – Saturday, 06 Sep 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003099

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results
1.  Vanessa Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Mulligan Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Mulligan Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
1.  Joanna Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U16

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003099

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results
1.  Vanessa Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Mulligan Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Mulligan Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
1.  Joanna Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

U16

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk