Auchentoshan Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Clydebank – Sunday, 06 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

266430

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Auchentoshan Centre, Kilpatrick School, Mountblow Road, Clydebank, G81 4SW
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sat, 28th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Thomsons Cycles Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Thomsons Cycles Seniors - Results
1.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 9

4. Sean Clark -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Lindsay Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Addy Pope Finished Senior 0

11. Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Owens Finished N/A 0

14. Tom Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Owen Finished Senior 0

15. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Iain Dunlop Finished 0

20. Iain Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Love Finished 0

22. Alan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dermot Bailie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

24. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ewan Gronkowski Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jim Cameron Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Fairbairn Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alex Robertson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

30. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Allan Finished 0

34. Stuart Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Richard Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Duncan Leitch Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Hockey East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Leinster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dan Gates Finished 0

40. Dan Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tom Blankenstein Finished 0

41. Tom Blankenstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Colin Moulson Finished Senior 0

42. Colin Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Kevin Kealy Ronde Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Armitt Finished N/A 0

44. David Armitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Ross Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Downie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Shawcross Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ali Turner Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Saul Ayton Finished 0

49. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Gordon Macrae Finished 0

50. Gordon Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nick Thomas Finished 0

51. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Peter Mackintyre Finished 0

52. Peter Mackintyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Cristian Iannozzi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Thomsons Cycles Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Thomsons Cycles Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Iain Nimmo Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graham Munro Finished N/A 0

12. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jon Meredith Finished 0

16. Jon Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kenny Kentley Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Owen TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen McDowall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

32. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Grant Finished 0

39. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Churcher Finished 0

45. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Bryan Donnelly Get Lost Collective Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jerome Finlayson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Harcourt Finished 0

49. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  William Burns Finished N/A 0

50. William Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

53. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Carlin Finished N/A 0

54. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Bryan Shedden Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Bryan Shedden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Gerard Tapley Finished 0

56. Gerard Tapley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Iain Laithwaite Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Barry Garner Finished 0

61. Barry Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Brendan Roe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Bob Cherry Finished N/A 0

6. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 0

7. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  John Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Graeme Scott Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  George Welch Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. George Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jonathan Wittrick Finished 0

14. Jonathan Wittrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

15. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Clare Whiteham Finished 0

8. Clare Whiteham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Zara Mair Finished Senior 2

9. Zara Mair -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sharon O'Leary Finished 0

15. Sharon O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Emma Bean Finished 0

16. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lindsay Leinster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Helen Ingoe Finished 0

18. Helen Ingoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Thomsons Cycles Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Thomsons Cycles Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Anthony Hay Finished Youth 0

16. Anthony Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Ewan Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Bike Love Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bike Love Under 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sorley Johnstone Finished 0

7. Sorley Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Patrick Kiehlmann Finished 0

8. Patrick Kiehlmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Niamh Docherty Finished 0

9. Niamh Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mack Stewart Finished 0

16. Mack Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kyle Thomas Finished 0

18. Kyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Blair Kemp Finished Under 12 0

20. Blair Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matti Dobbins Finished 0

21. Matti Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cameron Gillanders Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Kieran Ballard Finished 0

23. Kieran Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Keir Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Kerry Dow Finished 0

28. Kerry Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lloyd Brown Finished 0

29. Lloyd Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Sophie Paterson Finished 0

31. Sophie Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mia Padmananbhan Finished 0

32. Mia Padmananbhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlotte Hay Finished 0

33. Charlotte Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Kayleigh Mornin Finished 0

34. Kayleigh Mornin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Kate Snodgrass Finished 0

35. Kate Snodgrass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Yasmin McPhail Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Rachel Thomson Finished 0

37. Rachel Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Bike Love Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bike Love Under 10 - Results
1.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben McMullen Finished 0

8. Ben McMullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliott Davies Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ruaridh Griffiths Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aiden Wilson Finished 0

16. Aiden Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Callum Bain Finished 0

20. Callum Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Brennan Finished 0

22. Daniel Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Wisdish Finished 0

24. Thomas Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Anna Turner Finished 0

27. Anna Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Bike Love Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bike Love Under 8s - Results
1.  Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla McCutcheon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Finished 0

4. Alasdair Padmanabhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Quinn Finished 0

6. Alexander Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Geoff Vera Finished 0

7. Geoff Vera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innes Mcdonald Finished 0

9. Innes Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kristin Peil Finished 0

10. Kristin Peil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Turner Finished 0

11. Harry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sarah Aitken Finished 0

12. Sarah Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Brennan Finished 0

13. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Scott Wiseman Finished 0

14. Scott Wiseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

15. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charles Peoples Finished 0

16. Charles Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Neal Mcshane Finished 0

17. Neal Mcshane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Isla Whittet Finished 0

18. Isla Whittet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Kiddermann Finished 0

19. James Kiddermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Arran Dunn Finished 0

20. Arran Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joe Barnes Finished 0

21. Joe Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Inos Morrice Finished 0

22. Inos Morrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gareth Davies Finished Under 12 0

23. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eiildh Gronkowski Finished 0

24. Eiildh Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Campbell-Crawford win Scottish opener

Posted 07/10/2013 - British Cycling

Roger Campbell-Crawford charges to solo victory in round one of the Scottish series

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Thomsons Cycles Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Thomsons Cycles Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:30
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Thomsons Cycles Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Bike Love Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Bike Love Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:00
Bike Love Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 09:50 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

266430

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Auchentoshan Centre, Kilpatrick School, Mountblow Road, Clydebank, G81 4SW
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sat, 28th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Thomsons Cycles Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Thomsons Cycles Seniors - Results
1.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 9

4. Sean Clark -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Lindsay Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Addy Pope Finished Senior 0

11. Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Owens Finished N/A 0

14. Tom Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Owen Finished Senior 0

15. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Iain Dunlop Finished 0

20. Iain Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Love Finished 0

22. Alan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dermot Bailie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

24. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ewan Gronkowski Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jim Cameron Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Fairbairn Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alex Robertson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

30. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Allan Finished 0

34. Stuart Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Richard Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Duncan Leitch Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Hockey East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Leinster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dan Gates Finished 0

40. Dan Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tom Blankenstein Finished 0

41. Tom Blankenstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Colin Moulson Finished Senior 0

42. Colin Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Kevin Kealy Ronde Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Armitt Finished N/A 0

44. David Armitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Ross Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Downie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Shawcross Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ali Turner Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Saul Ayton Finished 0

49. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Gordon Macrae Finished 0

50. Gordon Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nick Thomas Finished 0

51. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Peter Mackintyre Finished 0

52. Peter Mackintyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Cristian Iannozzi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Thomsons Cycles Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Thomsons Cycles Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Iain Nimmo Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graham Munro Finished N/A 0

12. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jon Meredith Finished 0

16. Jon Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kenny Kentley Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Owen TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen McDowall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

32. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Grant Finished 0

39. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Churcher Finished 0

45. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Bryan Donnelly Get Lost Collective Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jerome Finlayson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Harcourt Finished 0

49. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  William Burns Finished N/A 0

50. William Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

53. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Carlin Finished N/A 0

54. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Bryan Shedden Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Bryan Shedden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Gerard Tapley Finished 0

56. Gerard Tapley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Iain Laithwaite Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Barry Garner Finished 0

61. Barry Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Brendan Roe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Bob Cherry Finished N/A 0

6. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 0

7. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  John Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Graeme Scott Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  George Welch Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. George Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jonathan Wittrick Finished 0

14. Jonathan Wittrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

15. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Clare Whiteham Finished 0

8. Clare Whiteham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Zara Mair Finished Senior 2

9. Zara Mair -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sharon O'Leary Finished 0

15. Sharon O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Emma Bean Finished 0

16. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lindsay Leinster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Helen Ingoe Finished 0

18. Helen Ingoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Thomsons Cycles Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Thomsons Cycles Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Anthony Hay Finished Youth 0

16. Anthony Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Ewan Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Bike Love Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bike Love Under 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sorley Johnstone Finished 0

7. Sorley Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Patrick Kiehlmann Finished 0

8. Patrick Kiehlmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Niamh Docherty Finished 0

9. Niamh Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mack Stewart Finished 0

16. Mack Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kyle Thomas Finished 0

18. Kyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Blair Kemp Finished Under 12 0

20. Blair Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matti Dobbins Finished 0

21. Matti Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cameron Gillanders Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Kieran Ballard Finished 0

23. Kieran Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Keir Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Kerry Dow Finished 0

28. Kerry Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lloyd Brown Finished 0

29. Lloyd Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Sophie Paterson Finished 0

31. Sophie Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mia Padmananbhan Finished 0

32. Mia Padmananbhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlotte Hay Finished 0

33. Charlotte Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Kayleigh Mornin Finished 0

34. Kayleigh Mornin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Kate Snodgrass Finished 0

35. Kate Snodgrass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Yasmin McPhail Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Rachel Thomson Finished 0

37. Rachel Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Bike Love Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bike Love Under 10 - Results
1.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben McMullen Finished 0

8. Ben McMullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliott Davies Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ruaridh Griffiths Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aiden Wilson Finished 0

16. Aiden Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Callum Bain Finished 0

20. Callum Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Brennan Finished 0

22. Daniel Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Wisdish Finished 0

24. Thomas Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Anna Turner Finished 0

27. Anna Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Bike Love Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bike Love Under 8s - Results
1.  Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla McCutcheon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Finished 0

4. Alasdair Padmanabhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Quinn Finished 0

6. Alexander Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Geoff Vera Finished 0

7. Geoff Vera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innes Mcdonald Finished 0

9. Innes Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kristin Peil Finished 0

10. Kristin Peil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Turner Finished 0

11. Harry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sarah Aitken Finished 0

12. Sarah Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Brennan Finished 0

13. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Scott Wiseman Finished 0

14. Scott Wiseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

15. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charles Peoples Finished 0

16. Charles Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Neal Mcshane Finished 0

17. Neal Mcshane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Isla Whittet Finished 0

18. Isla Whittet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Kiddermann Finished 0

19. James Kiddermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Arran Dunn Finished 0

20. Arran Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joe Barnes Finished 0

21. Joe Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Inos Morrice Finished 0

22. Inos Morrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gareth Davies Finished Under 12 0

23. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eiildh Gronkowski Finished 0

24. Eiildh Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Campbell-Crawford win Scottish opener

Posted 07/10/2013 - British Cycling

Roger Campbell-Crawford charges to solo victory in round one of the Scottish series

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Thomsons Cycles Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Thomsons Cycles Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:30
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Thomsons Cycles Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Bike Love Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Bike Love Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:00
Bike Love Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 09:50 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk