Scottish Cycling National Team Time Trial Championships

Team Time Trial , Irvine – Saturday, 24 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Teams of 4 for the Men - only teams of riders from the same club qualify for the Championship medals.

Teams of 3 for the Women - only teams of riders from the same club qualify for the Championship medals.

All riders must hold a SC/BC Membership - Silver or above.  All qualifying clubs must to affiliated to Scottish Cycling.

Composite teams will be allowed for this race but will not qualify from Championship placings.

Event Details

Event URN:

266304

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

GlaxoSmithKline Sports & Social Club, Shewalton Road, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA11 5AP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
1.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 00:55:28:000 0

1. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
1.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
2.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
2.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
2.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
3.  David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:01:000
3.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:01:000
3.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:01:000
3.  David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:01:000
4.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:55:000
4.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:55:000
4.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:55:000
4.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:55:000
5.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:12:000
5.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:12:000
5.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:12:000
5.  Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:12:000
6.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:40:000
6.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:40:000
6.  Michael Robb Finished 01:00:40:000 0

6. Michael Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:40:000
6.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 01:00:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:40:000
7.  Kenneth Christie Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:000
7.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:47:000
7.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:47:000
7.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:47:000
8.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:46:000
8.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:46:000
8.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:46:000
8.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:46:000
9.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:55:000
9.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:55:000
9.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Whlrs Finished 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:55:000
9.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:55:000
10.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:21:000
10.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:21:000
10.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:21:000
10.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:21:000
11.  Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
11.  Billy McFarlane www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
11.  Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:29:000
12.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
12.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:41:000
12.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:41:000
13.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:59:000
13.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:59:000
13.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:59:000
13.  Scott Stewart Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:59:000
14.  Stephen Blom GTR Finished N/A 01:03:32:000 0

14. Stephen Blom - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:32:000
14.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:32:000
14.  Ricardo Pallisco GTR Finished 4th 01:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:32:000
14.  Ross Toole GTR Finished 4th 01:03:32:000 0

14. Ross Toole - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:32:000
15.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:57:000
15.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:57:000
15.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:57:000
15.  Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:57:000
16.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:52:000
16.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:52:000
16.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:52:000
16.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Finished 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:52:000
17.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:36:000
17.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 01:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:36:000
17.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 01:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:36:000
18.  James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:35:000
18.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:35:000
18.  Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:35:000
18.  Willie Stephen Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:35:000
19.  Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
19.  Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
19.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
19.  Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
20.  Neil Colquhoun Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:50:000
20.  Douglas Mcilwraith Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:50:000
20.  Hugh Murray Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:50:000
20.  Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:50:000
--- Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:49:000
1.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:49:000
1.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:49:000
2.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:54:000
2.  Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:54:000
2.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:54:000
3.  Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 01:17:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:52:000
3.  Jacqueline Laing Finished 01:17:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:52:000
3.  Jayne Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:17:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:52:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Price shown is per team of 4 (for Men) or 3 (for Women)

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/13 09:00 Regional C None --- 45km / 28 miles
Sat 24/08/13 – 09:00
Regional C, None
45km / 28 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/13 09:00 Women Only None --- 46km / 29 miles
Sat 24/08/13 – 09:00
Women Only, None
46km / 29 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Teams of 4 for the Men - only teams of riders from the same club qualify for the Championship medals.

Teams of 3 for the Women - only teams of riders from the same club qualify for the Championship medals.

All riders must hold a SC/BC Membership - Silver or above.  All qualifying clubs must to affiliated to Scottish Cycling.

Composite teams will be allowed for this race but will not qualify from Championship placings.

Event Details

Event URN:

266304

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

GlaxoSmithKline Sports & Social Club, Shewalton Road, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA11 5AP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
1.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 00:55:28:000 0

1. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
1.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
2.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
2.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
2.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:55:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:49:000
3.  David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:01:000
3.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:01:000
3.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:01:000
3.  David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:01:000
4.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:55:000
4.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:55:000
4.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:55:000
4.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:55:000
5.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:12:000
5.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:12:000
5.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:12:000
5.  Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:12:000
6.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:40:000
6.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:40:000
6.  Michael Robb Finished 01:00:40:000 0

6. Michael Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:40:000
6.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 01:00:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:40:000
7.  Kenneth Christie Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:000
7.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:47:000
7.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:47:000
7.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:47:000
8.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:46:000
8.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:46:000
8.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:46:000
8.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:46:000
9.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:55:000
9.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:55:000
9.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Whlrs Finished 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:55:000
9.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:55:000
10.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:21:000
10.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:21:000
10.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:21:000
10.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:21:000
11.  Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
11.  Billy McFarlane www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
11.  Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:29:000
12.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
12.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:41:000
12.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:41:000
13.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:59:000
13.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:59:000
13.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:59:000
13.  Scott Stewart Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:59:000
14.  Stephen Blom GTR Finished N/A 01:03:32:000 0

14. Stephen Blom - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:32:000
14.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:32:000
14.  Ricardo Pallisco GTR Finished 4th 01:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:32:000
14.  Ross Toole GTR Finished 4th 01:03:32:000 0

14. Ross Toole - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:32:000
15.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:57:000
15.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:57:000
15.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:57:000
15.  Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:57:000
16.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:52:000
16.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:52:000
16.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:52:000
16.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Finished 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:52:000
17.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:36:000
17.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 01:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:36:000
17.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 01:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:36:000
18.  James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:35:000
18.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:35:000
18.  Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:35:000
18.  Willie Stephen Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:35:000
19.  Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
19.  Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
19.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
19.  Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:12:000
20.  Neil Colquhoun Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:50:000
20.  Douglas Mcilwraith Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:50:000
20.  Hugh Murray Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:50:000
20.  Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:50:000
--- Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:49:000
1.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:49:000
1.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:49:000
2.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:54:000
2.  Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:54:000
2.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 01:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:54:000
3.  Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 01:17:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:52:000
3.  Jacqueline Laing Finished 01:17:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:52:000
3.  Jayne Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:17:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:52:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Price shown is per team of 4 (for Men) or 3 (for Women)

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/13 09:00 Regional C None --- 45km / 28 miles
Sat 24/08/13 – 09:00
Regional C, None
45km / 28 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/13 09:00 Women Only None --- 46km / 29 miles
Sat 24/08/13 – 09:00
Women Only, None
46km / 29 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk