Event URN:
266180
Start date:
Thu, 20th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Goldwell Park
Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RS
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Banjo Cycles ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Adam Buckland
Cheques payable to:
Adam Buckland
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
These are Go Cross events so are open to all as no licences are required.
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 18:00 Summer CX RD4 - Under 14's Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12, ... 20 mins
20 Jun 13 19:00 Summer CX RD4 - Over 14 Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Se... 40 mins

View All

6 rounds of Summer Cyclocross with fun twisting courses that are accessible to all. MTB's are more than welcome and are encouraged for new riders.

Central location in Newbury town centre with great facilities.

Entry fees are:

£4.00 for the 20min U14's race

£8.00 for the 40min Over 14 race

Event Location:

Northcroft Lane,
Newbury,
Berkshire,
RG14 1RS

Race: Summer CX RD4 - Under 14's

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 18:00 Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12, Youth 20 mins

Race: Summer CX RD4 - Over 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 19:00 Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Senior,... 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Summer CX RD4 - Under 14's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:20:55:000 0
2 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:27:04:000 0
3 Joe Pollard Finished 00:21:54:000 0
4 Thomas Grabnt Finished 00:22:00:000 0
5 Griff Davies Finished 00:23:04:000 0
6 Adam Turner Finished 00:23:16:000 0
7 Benedict Ashley Finished 00:23:17:000 0
8 Luke Marriage Finished 00:23:37:000 0
9 Seb Burgess Finished 00:23:45:000 0
10 Jasper Adamson Finished 00:23:46:000 0
11 Henry Garrerty Finished 00:24:52:000 0
12 George Trigwell Finished 00:25:18:000 0
13 Noah Chapman Finished 00:25:23:000 0
14 Lloyd Desroche Finished 00:26:06:000 0
15 William Masson Finished 00:26:15:000 0
16 Max Neate Finished 00:29:34:000 0
17 Yasmine Trigwell Finished 00:29:38:000 0
18 William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:10:37:000 0
19 Benedict Morgan Finished 00:13:32:000 0
20 Alfie Johnson Finished 00:14:15:000 0
21 George Aspinwall Finished 00:10:41:000 0
22 Jacob Tyrell Finished 00:10:51:000 0
23 Annabel Grant Finished 00:11:16:000 0
24 Hannan Allen Finished 00:11:21:000 0
25 William Adams Finished 00:11:46:000 0
26 Laurence Hall Finished 00:12:15:000 0
27 Elle Johnson Finished 00:12:16:000 0
28 Jack Aspinwall Finished 00:13:00:000 0
29 George Britton Finished 00:13:03:000 0
30 Alec Kotz Finished 00:15:12:000 0
31 Jack Licorish Finished 00:16:06:000 0
32 George Chapman Finished 00:12:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Summer CX RD4 - Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:36:000 0
2 Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 00:44:01:000 0
3 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 00:45:46:000 0
4 Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:50:000 0
5 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:47:12:000 0
6 Jason Painton Finished Senior 00:43:52:000 0
7 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:04:000 0
8 Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:44:14:000 0
9 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:16:000 0
10 Craig Hay Maestro-Uk.com Finished N/A 00:44:48:000 0
11 Lee King Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:000 0
12 Julian Mann Finished Senior 00:45:18:000 0
13 Steve Brear Finished 00:46:29:000 0
14 Tom Wiltshire Finished 00:46:36:000 0
15 Merce Pacios Pujadó Finished 00:46:43:000 0
16 Richard Abrett Finished 00:47:28:000 0
17 Dean Prosser Finished 00:48:02:000 0
18 Dan Hughes Finished Senior 00:44:22:000 0
19 Peter Langworthy Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Veteran 00:44:44:000 0
20 Mitch Purvis Finished 00:44:45:000 0
21 Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:46:03:000 0
22 Iain Collins Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:09:000 0
23 Jason Ice Finished 00:46:58:000 0
24 Luca Ricchi Finished 00:47:54:000 0
25 Keith Rothwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:44:000 0
26 Duncan Coe Finished N/A 00:44:53:000 0
27 Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 00:45:27:000 0
28 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:45:32:000 0
29 Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 00:47:05:000 0
30 Shane Miller Finished N/A 00:47:30:000 0
31 Zeb Bridges Finished 00:47:43:000 0