SDA MTB DH Round 2

MTB DH – Sunday, 11 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003046

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 30

1. Steve Barker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 14

7. Ashley Cross -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Elite 30

1. Lucy Loftus -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 26

2. Jules Wood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 23

3. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 26

2. Mark Maciver -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Steven Ponting Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 18

5. Neil Arnold -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Cris Foster Unknown Expert 12

8. Cris Foster -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Barney Phillips Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Young Unknown Junior 23

3. David Young -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Lawrence Juliussen Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 10

9. Tom Carroll -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Aston Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Jim Davidson Unknown Junior 1

15. Jim Davidson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Karl Robinson Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martin Creaser Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 1

15. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Robson Ride 24/7 Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 23

3. Ian Curry -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Kipling Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark McLintic Team CHR Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Duncan Holyhead Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Euan Crozier Unknown Sport 6

11. Euan Crozier -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 1

15. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Thomas Ferguson Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 30

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 26

2. Ben Cathro -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Iain Hamilton Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Fraser Simpson Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Lonie Unknown Youth 8

10. Adam Lonie -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jason Card Unknown Youth 6

11. Jason Card -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Stock Unknown Youth 3

13. James Stock -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ian Clark Unknown Youth 2

14. Ian Clark -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Smillie Unknown Youth 1

15. Ryan Smillie -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003046

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 30

1. Steve Barker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 14

7. Ashley Cross -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Elite 30

1. Lucy Loftus -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 26

2. Jules Wood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 23

3. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 26

2. Mark Maciver -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Steven Ponting Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 18

5. Neil Arnold -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Cris Foster Unknown Expert 12

8. Cris Foster -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Barney Phillips Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Young Unknown Junior 23

3. David Young -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Lawrence Juliussen Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 10

9. Tom Carroll -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Aston Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Jim Davidson Unknown Junior 1

15. Jim Davidson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Karl Robinson Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martin Creaser Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 1

15. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Robson Ride 24/7 Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 23

3. Ian Curry -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Kipling Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark McLintic Team CHR Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Duncan Holyhead Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Euan Crozier Unknown Sport 6

11. Euan Crozier -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 1

15. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Thomas Ferguson Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 30

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 26

2. Ben Cathro -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Iain Hamilton Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Fraser Simpson Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Lonie Unknown Youth 8

10. Adam Lonie -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jason Card Unknown Youth 6

11. Jason Card -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Stock Unknown Youth 3

13. James Stock -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ian Clark Unknown Youth 2

14. Ian Clark -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Smillie Unknown Youth 1

15. Ryan Smillie -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/05/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk