Fred Williams Track League 9

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 01 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

812/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lauren Pestana Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Judd Unknown 0

2.  Craig Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Ireson Unknown 0

5.  James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers A Group Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Group Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick West Pennine RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Ireson Unknown 0

5.  James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers B Group Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Group Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  James Ireson Unknown 0

1.  James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

2.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Walkerdine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

2.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Senior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A & B Senior 10km Handicap Inter Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap Inter Sprint - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Creamer Velo Club Rutland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Walkerdine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A & B Senior 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Childs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors run as 2 groups A & B.

The Races

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:03
Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:04
Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:05
Freewheelers A Group Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:06
Freewheelers B Group Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:07
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Senior 10km Handicap Inter Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:15
A & B Senior 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

812/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lauren Pestana Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Judd Unknown 0

2.  Craig Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Ireson Unknown 0

5.  James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers A Group Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Group Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick West Pennine RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Ireson Unknown 0

5.  James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers B Group Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Group Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  James Ireson Unknown 0

1.  James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

2.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Walkerdine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

2.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Senior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A & B Senior 10km Handicap Inter Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap Inter Sprint - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1.  Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Creamer Velo Club Rutland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Walkerdine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A & B Senior 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Childs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors run as 2 groups A & B.

The Races

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:03
Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:04
Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:05
Freewheelers A Group Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:06
Freewheelers B Group Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:07
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Senior 10km Handicap Inter Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:15
A & B Senior 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk