Ludgershall Summer Series 8

Closed Circuit , Andover – Monday, 08 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265845

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Blount Finished N/A 7

3. David Blount -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Martin Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Baker Andover Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ian Marmont Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Wilson AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Kurtis Rowe Yeovil CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. **Entrants MUST notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival**

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265845

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Blount Finished N/A 7

3. David Blount -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Martin Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Baker Andover Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ian Marmont Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Wilson AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Kurtis Rowe Yeovil CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. **Entrants MUST notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival**

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016