Event URN:
265679
Start date:
Sat, 17th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Alconbury Airfield
Alconbury, Huntingdon, PE28 4WX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 11th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
St Ives CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.stivescycling.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr James Bamford
bodymechanics@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign in from 10am on the day
Prizes on the day
Online closing date = 10th August
Refreshments and toilet facilities available
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 11:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
17 Aug 13 11:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
17 Aug 13 11:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
17 Aug 13 11:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

View All

Eastern Youth Road Circuit Series 2013

ERYCS is back with a new improved look for 2013.

Alconbury Airfield is an excellent facility, and a great addition to the series.

Race Schedule:

U10/U8          - 11:00 - £5 (eol £7) - 15mins

U12               - 11.30 - £5 (eol £7) - 20mins

U14/U16 girls - 12.15 - £6 (eol £8) - 30mins

U16 boys       - 13.15 - £6 (eol £8) - 45mins

 

Keep track of all the Erycs information on the British Cycling Eastern Region Facebook Page https://en-gb.facebook.com/BritishCyclingEasternRegion.  Race results and series standings will be posted here.

Event Location:

Alconbury,
Huntingdon,
PE28 4WX

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 5 hours 14 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 5 hours 14 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 5 hours 14 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 5 hours 14 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 5 hours 14 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 12:15 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 5 hours 14 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 12:15 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 5 hours 14 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 12:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 5 hours 14 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 13:15 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 2
3 Owen Lightfoot Velo Club Rutland Finished D 1
4 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
5 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
6 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
7 Angus lawrence Finished 0
8 Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished D 2
9 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Edward Lawrence Did not start 0
Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Did not start E 0
Oliver Ross Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 1
4 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
5 Samuel Herbert Finished 0
6 Kate Parker Finished 0
7 Edward Lawrence Finished 0
Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Did not start E 0
Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Did not finish E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
3 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 0
5 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 0
6 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Thomas Murphy Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
8 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
9 Aaron Brown Finished C 0
10 Archie Stewart Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 2
3 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 1
4 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
5 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
6 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
7 Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished C 0
Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 3
2 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 2
3 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished B 1
4 Isabella Torrie Finished 0
5 Katie Lawrence Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
3 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Provisional Results

Race name: U10asdf

 

1. Mitchell Lacey

2. Caelan Miller    

3. Owen Lightfoot               

4. Joe Kiely             

5. James Fraser     

6. Rosie Dias           

7. Angus Lawrence              

8. Harriet Wylde   

9. Archie Bracewell             

Provisional Results

Race name: U8asdf

 

1. Joseph Hadsley

2. Brody Knight     

3. Mark Lightfoot 

4. Sam Quiggin   

5. Sam Herbert   

6. Kate Parker       

7. Edward Lawrence           

DNF . Dominic Pauley

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boysasdf

 

1. Owen Williams

2. Liam Hanks

3. Alexi Edwards

4. Sam Asker

5. Fraser Elsworth

6. Tom Martin

7. Tom Murphy

8. Adam Lightfoot

9. Aaron Brown

10. Archie Stewart

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Girlsasdf

 

1. Emily Knight

2. Olivia Hannikin

3. Harley Pell

4. Molly Konchevsky

5. Imogen Chastell

6. Maya Tarlton

7. Lottie Wylde

DNF Sophie Saberton

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

1 = Timothy Torrie

2 = George Jenson

3 = Patrick Manning

4 = Zak Coleman

5 = Matthew Shepherd

6 = Thomas Dorkin

7 = Callom Bulley

8 = Matthew Ellis

9 = Alex Tarltei

10 = Oli Woolsen

11 = Eliiot Haigh

12 = Gareth Lewis


Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

1 = Sophie Holmes
2 = Holly Hoy
3 = Cecilia Hime
4 = Isabella Torrie
5 = Katie Lawrence

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

1 = Sophie Chastell
2 = Elizabeth Shirley
3 = Rebecca Maynard

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

 

1 = Lewis Stevens

2 = Chris Jackson

3 = Timothy Torrie

4 = Lewis Bulley

5 = George Sewell

6 = Will Mapus Smith

7 = Matthew Clements

8 = Daniel Maynard

9 = Callum O'hara

10 = Sam Martin

11 = B. Ball

12 = Jordan Mooney

13 = James Jackson

14 = Daniel Pedder

15 = Matt Bridges

16 = Georg Jenson

17 = Mark Neilson

18 = Jake Davis

19 = Adam Looker

20 = Jali Packer

21 = Tom Ashcroft