Event URN:
265481
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Feb 2014
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Wilmington School
Wilmington Hall, Common Lane, Dartford, Kent, DA2 7DA
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Warner
58 Greenacre Close
Swanley
Kent
BR8 8HT
07813693148
paul@warnerpaul.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Postponed from 19 Jan
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 14 10:30 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
2 Feb 14 10:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
2 Feb 14 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
2 Feb 14 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Wilmington Hall,
Common Lane,
Dartford,
Kent,
DA2 7DA

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 14 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 14 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Veteran 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Veteran 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 01 hr

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49 ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
2 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Unknown Rider Finished 0
6 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
9 Isaac Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
10 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
11 James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
12 Max Chpamagian Finished 0
13 Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
14 William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
16 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
17 Sammy Djegil Finished 0
18 Chris Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
20 Alex Glaysier Finished 0
21 Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
22 Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
23 Ben Flataw Finished 0
24 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
25 Adam Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
26 Jude Greevy Finished 0
27 Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
29 Yani Djegil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
3 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
5 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
7 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
9 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
10 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
12 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
13 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
15 Sannah Laman Finished 0
16 Jack Leas Finished 0
17 Thomas Davies Finished 0
18 Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
19 Dav Dennis Finished 0
20 Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
21 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
23 James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Freddie Pentne Finished 0
25 Joshue Roges Finished 0
26 Lewis Glayser Finished 0
27 Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 20
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
3 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 12
4 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 9
5 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 7
6 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 5
7 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 4
8 Ben Wood Wigmore CC Finished Youth 3
9 Scott Callad Finished 0
10 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth 1
11 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
12 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
13 Cameron Hall Finished Youth 0
14 Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
15 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
16 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
17 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
18 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
19 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 3
20 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth 0
21 Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
22 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth 0
23 Joel Abrahams Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
24 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
25 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
26 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 2
27 Dylan Clinton VC Londres Finished Youth 0
28 Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
29 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 0
30 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
31 Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 6
2 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 4
3 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 3
4 Louis Suggett Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Junior 2
5 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 1
6 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
7 Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 0
8 Harrison Jones NFTO Race Club Finished Junior 0
9 Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Graham Pentney Greenwich Tritons Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
15 Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
16 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Ashley Coups Finished 0
18 Daniel Mcqueen Finished 0
19 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
20 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
21 Alex Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
23 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
24 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
25 Luke Evans Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Andy Wilson Finished 0
27 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
28 Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Dennis Harvey Finished 0
31 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Dave Spragg Kingston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
36 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Christopher Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 16
3 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
8 Peter Sommorville Finished 0
9 Andrew Scarsbrook Finished N/A 0
10 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
2 Hannah Ormesher VC St Raphael Finished Senior 2
3 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 1
4 Anett Deli Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
2 David Vaughan North Road CC Finished Senior 16
3 Chris Herring East London Vélo Finished Senior 12
4 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 9
5 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 7
6 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
7 Wilf Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
8 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 3
9 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 2
10 David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Federico Bernasconi Finished N/A 0
12 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
13 Glen Whittington Southborough & District Wh... Finished Senior 0
14 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
15 Peter St-Amour Finished Senior 0
16 Alex Pearson Finished N/A 0
17 Stephen Gibson Finished 0
18 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
19 Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
20 Richard Hall Finished N/A 0
21 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished N/A 0
22 Chris Lewis Finished Senior 0
23 William McFarland East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
24 Richard Farkas Finished N/A 0
25 Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
26 Jonathan Dennis Finished N/A 0
27 Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
28 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0