Event URN:
265480
Start date:
Sun, 5th Jan 2014
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Bethlem Royal Hospital
Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Deal ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Kevin Ball
48 Henley Drive
London
SE1 3AR
kevinball.12@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 10:30 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
5 Jan 14 10:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
5 Jan 14 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
5 Jan 14 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Monks Orchard Road,
Beckenham,
Kent,
BR3 3BX

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49 ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 05/01/2014 - British Cycling

Alex Paton (Pedal Heaven) wins round 13 of the London League at Bethlem.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
2 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
6 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
10 Isaac Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
11 Benjamin Flatan Finished 0
12 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
15 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
16 James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
17 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
18 Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Jules Reuter Finished 0
21 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
23 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Briony Buckney Finished 0
25 Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
26 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
28 Clement Reuter Finished 0
29 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
30 William Flatan Finished 0
31 Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
33 Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
34 Lawrence Caird Finished 0
35 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
36 Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
37 Phoebe Posten Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
5 Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
6 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
7 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
8 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
10 Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
13 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
14 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
15 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
16 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
18 Oliver Lyng Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
19 Andrew McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
20 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
22 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
23 Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
24 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Bertie Bardham Finished 0
26 James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 20
2 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
3 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 12
4 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 9
5 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
6 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 5
7 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
8 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 3
9 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 2
10 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 1
11 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth 0
12 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
13 Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
14 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
15 Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
16 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
17 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
18 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth 0
19 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
20 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
21 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
22 Oliver Thorpe Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
23 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
24 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
25 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
26 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
27 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 3
28 Hal Crampin Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
29 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
30 George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
31 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 2
32 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
33 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth 0
34 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
35 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
36 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Youth 0
37 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Youth 1
38 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
39 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
40 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 20
2 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 16
3 Matthew Clements Finished Junior 12
4 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 9
5 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 7
6 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 5
7 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 4
8 Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 3
9 Harrison Coombes VC Londres Finished Junior 2
10 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Mark Amicucci-Brown Finished N/A 0
8 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
12 Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Alan Dorrington Planet X RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
23 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Ethan Parsons Finished 0
25 Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
31 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
34 Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
40 Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
41 Daniel Mcqueen Finished 0
42 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Luke Evans Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
44 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
46 Samuel Jones CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
48 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
52 Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Alex Tyrrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 12
4 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 2
10 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
11 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
14 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
16 Peter Sommorville Finished 0
17 Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
18 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
19 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Andrew Scarsbrook Finished N/A 0
21 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
23 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
24 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
2 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 16
3 Anett Deli Finished 0
4 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 9
5 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 7
6 Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished Senior 5
7 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Senior 0
8 Rachel Brown Finished 0
9 Katie Burgess Finished N/A 0
10 Charlotte Haywood Finished 0
11 Trisha Mclatchie Finished 0
12 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Senior 20
2 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 16
3 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 9
5 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 7
6 Stephen Adams Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Senior 5
7 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 4
8 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
9 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 2
10 Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
11 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
12 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
13 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
14 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 0
15 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
16 Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 0
17 Chris Herring East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
18 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
19 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
20 Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
21 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
22 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
23 Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
24 William Linton Finished N/A 0
25 Wilf Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
26 Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
27 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
28 Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
29 Alex Pearson Finished N/A 0
30 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
31 Federico Bernasconi Finished N/A 0
32 Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished Senior 0
33 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
34 John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
35 Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0
36 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
37 Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 0
38 Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
39 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
40 Chris Catchpole Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Senior 0
41 Daniel Gould Finished 0
42 Ashley Coups Finished 0
43 Michael Mclatchie Finished 0
44 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
45 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 0
46 Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished N/A 0
47 Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished Senior 0
48 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished Senior 0
49 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0