Event URN:
265477
Start date:
Sun, 1st Dec 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Penshurst Off Road Club (PORC)
Viceroy's Wood, Grove Road, Penshurst, Kent, TN11 8DU
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Addiscombe CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Leedham
161 Sandy Lane South
Wallington
Surrey
SM6 9NP
07790492394
mark.leedham@outlook.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 10:30 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
1 Dec 13 10:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
1 Dec 13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
1 Dec 13 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Viceroy's Wood,
Grove Road,
Penshurst,
Kent,
TN11 8DU

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Veteran 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Veteran 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49 ---

Provisional Report and results

Posted 01/12/2013 - British Cycling

Jack Finch flies to his first win of the London League season.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
2 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
3 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
5 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
7 Ben Flatan Finished 0
8 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
10 Patrick Lear Finished 0
11 William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Eli isaac Charlton Finished 0
13 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
14 Felix Ledger Southborough & District Wh... Finished Under 12 0
15 Max Capamagian Finished Under 12 0
16 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
17 Aaron Campbell Finished N/A 0
18 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Alex Gaysher Finished 0
20 William Flatan Finished 0
21 James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
22 Mason Johnson-shenning Finished 0
23 Mylo Cordner Finished 0
24 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
25 Jude Mccreevy Finished 0
26 Rupert Willatgamuwa Finished 0
27 Felix Horta-hopkins Finished 0
28 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Madeleine Horta-hopkins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sion Wargrave Finished 0
2 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
3 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
5 Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
6 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
10 Andrew McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
11 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
12 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
13 Jack Lear Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
14 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
16 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
18 Toby Pallas Finished 0
19 Oscar Brewster Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth 0
20 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
21 Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
22 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
23 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
24 James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
26 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
27 Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
28 Rhianna Levy Finished 0
29 Sophia Ledger Southborough & District Wh... Finished Under 12 0
30 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 20
2 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 16
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 12
4 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 9
5 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 7
6 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 5
7 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 4
8 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 3
9 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 2
10 Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Youth 1
11 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
12 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
13 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
14 Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
15 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
17 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
18 Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Youth 0
19 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth 0
20 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 3
21 Torin Henderson Finished 0
22 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
23 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
24 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
25 Finley Newman Finished 0
26 Joel Abrahams Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
27 Thomas Hawkes Addiscombe CC Finished Youth 0
28 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
29 Rory Williams Finished Junior 0
30 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
31 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
32 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Youth 0
33 Tom Ricketts Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 6
2 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 4
3 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 3
4 George Jary VC Londres Finished Junior 2
5 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 1
6 Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 0
7 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 0
8 Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 0
9 Rob Boylin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Wh... Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Stuart Williams Finished 0
14 Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Jo Burt Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Mike Pearson Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Jamie Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Ashley Coups Finished 0
23 Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Andrew Keys Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
26 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Robert Ledger Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 0
29 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
32 Paul Greer Southborough & District Wh... Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Tony Millar VC Deal Finished N/A 0
34 Richard Frost Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Charles Williams Finished 0
36 Mark Amicucci-brown Finished 0
37 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
38 Paul Featherstone Finished N/A 0
39 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Alistair Miller Finished 0
41 Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
43 Robert Slee Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
45 Chris Ricketts Finished 0
46 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Neil Simmonds Finished 0
49 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Nick Metcalf Finished 0
Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
4 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
5 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
8 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Andrew Scarsbrook Finished N/A 0
11 Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
12 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
13 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
14 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Peter Summorville Finished 0
16 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 6
2 Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished Senior 4
3 Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 3
4 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
5 Hetti Cheung Finished 0
6 Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
7 Marjo van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Veteran 0
8 Pip Jenkins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 20
2 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 16
3 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
4 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 9
5 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 7
6 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 5
7 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 4
8 Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 3
9 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 2
10 James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Jonathan Dennis Finished N/A 0
12 Joshua Cunningham Terra Safety Shoes Finished Senior 0
13 Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
14 Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
15 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
16 Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
17 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
18 Neil Phillips Finished Senior 0
19 Richard Farkas Finished 0
20 Chris Catchpole Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Senior 0
21 John Tidyman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Senior 0
22 Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
26 Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
27 Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
29 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
30 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
31 John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
32 Andrew Angwin Finished Senior 0
33 Chris Lewis Finished 0
34 Dan Gould Finished 0
35 Matthew Ray Finished 0
36 Neil Walters Finished 0
37 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
38 Sam Winter Finished 0
39 John Glaysher a3crg Finished Senior 0
40 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished Senior 0
41 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished Senior 0
42 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
43 Kris Fowler Finished 0