Event URN:
265470
Start date:
Sun, 6th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
ViCiOUS VELO
Event organiser:
Mr Benedict Spurrier
13 Colson Way
London
SW16 1SD
07789870519
ben.spurrier@condorcycles.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:30 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
6 Oct 13 10:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
6 Oct 13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
6 Oct 13 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Unde... 01 hr

Race: Veteran 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Veteran 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/10/2013 - British Cycling

Matt Holmes makes it five in a row.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Ferdies Parsons Finished 0
3 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
5 Shrish Baurania Finished 0
6 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
7 Ben Flatan Finished 0
8 Max Cadamagian Finished 0
9 Felix Ledger Southborough & District Wh... Finished Under 12 0
10 Billy Bancroft Finished 0
11 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
14 Jules Reuter Finished 0
15 Nell Ludenwick Finished 0
16 Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
17 Ava Howard Finished 0
18 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
19 Jedi Pritchard Finished 0
20 William Flatan Finished 0
21 Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
22 Archie Friend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
23 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
24 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
25 Clement Reuter Finished 0
26 Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Rupert Willatgamuwa Finished 0
28 Tomaso Cummings Finished 0
29 Billy Mackie Finished 0
30 Bobby Douglas Finished 0
31 Lucas Govan Finished 0
32 Kieran Buckmaster Finished 0
33 Raphael Toyer Herne Hill Youth CC Finished 0
34 Tulsi Baurania Finished 0
35 Max Holmes Finished 0
36 Lenny Jones Finished 0
37 Gabriel Pritchard Finished 0
38 Laurence Toyer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
2 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
4 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
5 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
6 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
8 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
10 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
11 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
13 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
14 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
15 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Thomas Davis Finished 0
18 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
21 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
22 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
23 Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
24 James Yulf Finished 0
25 Jack Harrandinr Finished 0
26 Peter Mayton Finished 0
27 Aaron Campbell Finished N/A 0
28 Luke Dunston Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 20
2 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 16
3 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 12
4 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 9
5 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 7
6 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 5
7 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 4
8 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 3
9 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 2
10 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 1
11 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
12 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
13 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
14 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
15 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
16 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
17 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
18 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
19 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
20 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth 0
21 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
22 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
23 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth 0
24 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
25 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 3
26 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 0
27 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 0
28 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
29 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 2
30 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
31 Harvey Dawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
32 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 1
33 Joel Abrahams Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
34 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
35 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished Youth 0
36 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
37 Max Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished 0
38 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
39 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
40 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Youth 0
41 Thomas Stone Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
42 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
43 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 20
2 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 16
3 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 12
4 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 9
6 George Jary VC Londres Finished Junior 5
7 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 4
8 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 3
9 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 2
10 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
11 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
12 Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 0
13 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
14 Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 20
2 Anett Deli Finished 0
3 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 12
4 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 9
5 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 7
6 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 5
7 Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 4
8 Lesley Wilkinson Addiscombe CC Finished Veteran 3
9 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 2
10 Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Finished N/A 0
11 Julia Murphy-buske Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Mahon East London Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
11 Max Reuter Finished N/A 0
12 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Andrew Keys Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 0
18 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 David Brook Kingston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
20 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
22 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
23 Graham Galvin East London Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Nigel Brook Finished 0
25 Michael Corden Brixton Cycles Finished N/A 0
26 Robert Ledger Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 0
27 Allister Wright Finished 0
28 Lee Sucker Finished 0
29 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Gregory Herbert Finished 0
33 Stuart Wighton Finished 0
34 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
35 Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
37 James Mitchel Finished 0
38 Gavin Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
39 Bruce Mcmichael Finished 0
40 Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Dave Nicholson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
4 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
6 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
8 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Simon Russell Finished 0
10 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
11 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
12 Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
13 Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
14 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
16 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
17 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
2 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 16
3 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 12
4 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 9
5 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 7
6 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 5
7 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 4
8 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 3
9 Glen Whittington Finished Senior 2
10 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 1
11 Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
12 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
14 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 0
15 James Furniss www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished 0
16 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
17 Chris Herring East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
18 Philip Deacon Kingston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
19 James Connell Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 0
20 Sam Pantling Finished Senior 0
21 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
22 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
23 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
24 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 0
25 Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
26 Jonathan Dennis Finished N/A 0
27 Steve Brown Finished 0
28 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
29 Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished Senior 0
30 John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
31 Dimitri Demishev Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
32 Sam Hatfield Finished 0
33 Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
34 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
35 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
36 Lydon Lewis Finished 0
38 Graeme Gilchrist Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished Senior 0
40 Spike Reid Finished 0
41 Damian Robertson Finished 0
42 Andy Mathews Finished 0
43 Terry Penn Finished Senior 0
44 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
45 Andrew Han CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
46 Rowan Whybrew Finished N/A 0
47 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
48 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
49 Richard Harper Kingston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
50 Harry Franklin Team De ver Finished Senior 0
51 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
52 Howard Stedwick Finished 0
53 Roma Blanchard Finished 0
54 Unknown Rider Finished 0