London League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Ilford – Saturday, 28 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

265469

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/09/13 10:30 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
28/09/13 10:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
28/09/13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
28/09/13 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
28/09/13 12:30 Vets/Women/Junior Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Vet 40-49, V... 01 hr
28/09/13 13:45 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/09/13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sat 28/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sat 28/09/13 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sat 28/09/13 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Juniors
Sat 28/09/13 - 12:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Vets/Women/Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Vets/Women/Junior
Sat 28/09/13 - 12:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Seniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Seniors
Sat 28/09/13 - 13:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)

Cross: Holmes clinches London win

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Tight finish to Hog Hill round

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 Isaac Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
9 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Finn McCombie Herne Hill Youth CC Finished 0
13 Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
16 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
17 James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Katie Smith Finished 0
19 Owen Mcclaren Finished 0
20 Raphael Toyer Herne Hill Youth CC Finished 0
21 Felicity Jones Finished 0
22 Laurence Toyer Finished 0
23 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
24 Rupert Willatgamulia Finished 0
25 Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Oak Lally Finished 0
--- Bobby Douglas Did not finish 0
--- Robert Terrington Did not finish 0
--- Thomas Yale Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
2 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
7 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
9 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
14 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
--- Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
3 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 12
4 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
5 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 7
6 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
7 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 4
8 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
9 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 2
10 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 1
11 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
12 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
14 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
15 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
16 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 0
17 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
18 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
19 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
20 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
21 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
22 Tom Kirby Finished Under 12 0
23 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
24 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
25 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
26 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
27 Kisham Bakania Finished 0
28 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
29 Matt Shepherd Finished 0
30 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
31 Luke Woods Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
32 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
33 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
34 Harry Ward Rockingham CC Finished N/A 0
35 Max Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished 0
36 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
37 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Vets/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
2 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
3 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 4
4 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
5 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
6 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 3
7 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 2
8 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 20
9 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
10 Gavin Williams Finished Vet 40-49 7
11 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
12 Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished 0
13 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
14 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 1
15 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
16 Max Reuter Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Michael Bowen Finished N/A 1
18 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
21 Ant Grey Finished 0
22 Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
24 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
26 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
27 Russel Dole Finished 0
28 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
29 Dave Kiely Finished 0
30 Mike Pearson Finished 0
31 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Junior 6
32 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
33 Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 4
37 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 4
38 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 3
40 Rob Grunfield Finished 0
41 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
42 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 3
43 Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished 0
44 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 2
45 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 1
46 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
47 Phillip Harris Finished N/A 0
48 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
49 Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 0
50 J Cheatle Finished 0
51 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
52 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
53 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
54 David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
55 Andy Wilson Finished 0
56 Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
57 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
58 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
--- Robert Bloxham Did not finish 0
--- Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
3 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 12
4 Phil Cooper Finished 0
5 Gary Record Finished Senior 7
6 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 5
7 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 4
8 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 3
9 Chris Atkins Finished 0
10 Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 1
11 Oliver Lee Finished N/A 0
12 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
13 Chris McGovern Finished 0
14 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
15 Federico Bernusconi Finished 0
16 Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
17 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
18 Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
19 Vince Christan Finished 0
20 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
22 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
23 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
24 Richard Farkas Finished 0
25 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
26 Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
27 Brendan Murton Finished 0
28 Lee Porson Finished 0
29 Jody Newman Finished 0
30 John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
--- Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- James Jackson Did not finish 0
--- Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5