Event URN:
265469
Start date:
Sat, 28th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Event website:
http://www.lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bruce Mackie
63 Tredegar Square
London
E3 5AE
07831230090
bamackie@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 10:30 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
28 Sep 13 10:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
28 Sep 13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
28 Sep 13 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Vets/Women/Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Vet 40-49, V... 01 hr

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 04/10/2013 - British Cycling

Tight finish to Hog Hill round.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
6 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 Isaac Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
9 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Finn McCombie Herne Hill Youth CC Finished 0
13 Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
14 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
16 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
17 James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
18 Katie Smith Finished 0
19 Owen Mcclaren Finished 0
20 Raphael Toyer Herne Hill Youth CC Finished 0
21 Felicity Jones Finished 0
22 Laurence Toyer Finished 0
23 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
24 Rupert Willatgamulia Finished 0
25 Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Oak Lally Finished 0
Bobby Douglas Did not finish 0
Robert Terrington Did not finish 0
Thomas Yale Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 20
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished Youth 16
3 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 12
4 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
5 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 7
6 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 5
7 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 4
8 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
9 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 2
10 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 1
11 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
12 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
14 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
15 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
16 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 0
17 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
18 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
19 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
20 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
21 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
22 Tom Kirby Finished Under 12 0
23 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
24 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
25 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
26 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
27 Kisham Bakania Finished 0
28 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
29 Matt Shepherd Finished 0
30 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 2
31 Luke Woods Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
32 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
33 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
34 Harry Ward Rockingham CC Finished N/A 0
35 Max Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished 0
36 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
37 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 6
2 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 20
3 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 4
4 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
5 Stephen Mahon East London Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 12
6 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 3
7 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 2
8 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 20
9 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
10 Gavin Williams Finished Vet 40-49 7
11 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
12 Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
14 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 1
15 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
16 Max Reuter Finished N/A 0
17 Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 1
18 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
21 Ant Grey Finished 0
22 Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 0
24 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
26 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Russel Dole Finished 0
28 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 Dave Kiely Finished 0
30 Mike Pearson Finished 0
31 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Junior 6
32 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
33 Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
35 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 4
37 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 4
38 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 3
40 Rob Grunfield Finished 0
41 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
42 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 3
43 Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
44 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 2
45 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 1
46 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
47 Phillip Harris Finished N/A 0
48 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
49 Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 0
50 J Cheatle Finished 0
51 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
52 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
53 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
54 David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
55 Andy Wilson Finished 0
56 Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
57 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
58 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Robert Bloxham Did not finish 0
Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
3 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 12
4 Phil Cooper Finished 0
5 Gary Record Finished Senior 7
6 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 5
7 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 4
8 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 3
9 Chris Atkins Finished 0
10 Chris Herring East London Vélo Finished Senior 1
11 Oliver Lee Finished N/A 0
12 Wilf Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
13 Chris McGovern Finished 0
14 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
15 Federico Bernusconi Finished 0
16 Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
17 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
18 Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
19 Vince Christan Finished 0
20 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
22 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
23 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
24 Richard Farkas Finished 0
25 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
26 Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
27 Brendan Murton Finished 0
28 Lee Porson Finished 0
29 Jody Newman Finished 0
30 John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
James Jackson Did not finish 0
Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0