Event URN:
265306
Start date:
Fri, 14th Jun 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track
Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.nottinghamoutlaws.com
Event organiser:
Mr Phil Gray-Blest
philgb@nottinghamoutlaws.com
Cheques payable to:
Nottingham Outlaws
Info for Riders:
Registration is 5.30pm until 6.30pm
Practice starts at 5.30pm
Racing starts at 6.45pm
Cost to race is £5 for non members and £3 for members
Best 4 rounds count for points. 4 rounds must be competed in to receive a trophy.
Categories:
Novice: 7 & Under, 8-10, 11-13
Cruiser: 15+
Expert: 6 & Under, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+, 30+
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 12:01 Novice 8-10 yr Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
14 Jun 13 12:02 Novice 11-13 yr Non-Ranking None Female 11, Fema...
14 Jun 13 12:04 Cruiser 15 and Over Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29, 3...
14 Jun 13 12:05 Expert 7-8 yr Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

Sellers Wood Drive,
Bulwell,
Nottingham,
NG6 8GN

Race: Novice 8-10 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 12:01 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Novice 11-13 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 12:02 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Cruiser 15 and Over

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 12:04 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Expert 7-8 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 12:05 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert 9-10 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 12:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9,... ---

Race: Expert 11-12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 12:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert 13-14 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 12:08 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert 15-29 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 12:09 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Marriott Finished 0
2 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 James Hope Finished 0
4 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Dayne Ralph Finished 0
6 Emily Frost Finished 0
7 Adam Phillips Finished 0
8 Lilly Chiziwa Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Jordan Harrison Finished 0
3 Colette Thompson Finished 0
4 Thomas Mariott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
2 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
3 Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
6 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
2 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
4 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
6 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 15-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
2 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
5 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 16 0