Nottingham Outlaws Summer Series R3

BMX , Nottingham – Friday, 14 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265306

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Marriott Finished 0

1. Nathan Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  James Hope Finished 0

3. James Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

5. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Frost Finished 0

6. Emily Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Phillips Finished 0

7. Adam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lilly Chiziwa Finished 0

8. Lilly Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jordan Harrison Finished 0

2. Jordan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colette Thompson Finished 0

3. Colette Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Mariott Finished 0

4. Thomas Mariott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Over - Results
1.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Expert 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert 15-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-29 yr - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 5.30pm until 6.30pm Practice starts at 5.30pm Racing starts at 6.45pm Cost to race is £5 for non members and £3 for members Best 4 rounds count for points. 4 rounds must be competed in to receive a trophy. Categories: Novice: 7 & Under, 8-10, 11-13 Cruiser: 15+ Expert: 6 & Under, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+, 30+

The Races

Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 15-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265306

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Marriott Finished 0

1. Nathan Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  James Hope Finished 0

3. James Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

5. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Frost Finished 0

6. Emily Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Phillips Finished 0

7. Adam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lilly Chiziwa Finished 0

8. Lilly Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jordan Harrison Finished 0

2. Jordan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colette Thompson Finished 0

3. Colette Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Mariott Finished 0

4. Thomas Mariott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Over - Results
1.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Expert 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert 15-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-29 yr - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 5.30pm until 6.30pm Practice starts at 5.30pm Racing starts at 6.45pm Cost to race is £5 for non members and £3 for members Best 4 rounds count for points. 4 rounds must be competed in to receive a trophy. Categories: Novice: 7 & Under, 8-10, 11-13 Cruiser: 15+ Expert: 6 & Under, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+, 30+

The Races

Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 15-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/13 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 14/06/13 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016