Event URN:
264765
Start date:
Fri, 17th May 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track
Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.nottinghamoutlaws.com
Event organiser:
Mr Phil Gray-Blest
philgb@nottinghamoutlaws.com
Cheques payable to:
Nottingham Outlaws
Info for Riders:
Registration is 5.30pm until 6.30pm
Practice TBC
Racing starts at 6.45pm
Cost to race is £5 for non members and £3 for members
Best 4 rounds count for points. 4 rounds must be competed in to receive a trophy.

Categories:
Novice: 7 & U, 8-10, 11-13
Expert: 6 & U, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+, 30+
Cruiser: 15+
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:00 Novice 7 and Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
17 May 13 12:01 Novice 8-10 yr Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
17 May 13 12:02 Novice 11-13 yr Non-Ranking None Female 11, Fema...
17 May 13 12:04 Cruiser 15 and Over Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29, 3...

View All

Event Location:

Sellers Wood Drive,
Bulwell,
Nottingham,
NG6 8GN

Race: Novice 7 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Novice 8-10 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:01 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Novice 11-13 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:02 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Cruiser 15 and Over

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:04 Non-Ranking None 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Expert 7-8 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:05 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert 9-10 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9,... ---

Race: Expert 11-12 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert 13-14 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:08 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert 15-29 yr

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 12:09 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Marriott Finished 0
2 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Callum Wright-Mcnee Finished 0
4 Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Jaiden Searcy Finished 0
6 Emily Frost Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mattius Perry Finished 0
2 Ethan Breffitt Finished 0
3 Jordan Harrison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
2 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
3 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
5 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
4 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
6 Callum Cook Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Lee Ballard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 15-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Ash Jones Finished 0
5 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0