Nottingham Outlaws Summer Series R1

BMX , Nottingham – Friday, 17 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

264765

Start Date:

Fri, 17th May 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Marriott Finished 0

1. Nathan Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Callum Wright-Mcnee Finished 0

3. Callum Wright-Mcnee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jaiden Searcy Finished 0

5. Jaiden Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Frost Finished 0

6. Emily Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 yr - Results
1.  Mattius Perry Finished 0

1. Mattius Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Breffitt Finished 0

2. Ethan Breffitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jordan Harrison Finished 0

3. Jordan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Over - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Expert 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 yr - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Cook Finished 0

6. Callum Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Lee Ballard Finished 0

4. Lee Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 15-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-29 yr - Results
1.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ash Jones Finished 0

4. Ash Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 5.30pm until 6.30pm Practice TBC Racing starts at 6.45pm Cost to race is £5 for non members and £3 for members Best 4 rounds count for points. 4 rounds must be competed in to receive a trophy. Categories: Novice: 7 & U, 8-10, 11-13 Expert: 6 & U, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+, 30+ Cruiser: 15+

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 15-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

264765

Start Date:

Fri, 17th May 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Marriott Finished 0

1. Nathan Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Callum Wright-Mcnee Finished 0

3. Callum Wright-Mcnee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jaiden Searcy Finished 0

5. Jaiden Searcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Frost Finished 0

6. Emily Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 yr - Results
1.  Mattius Perry Finished 0

1. Mattius Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Breffitt Finished 0

2. Ethan Breffitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jordan Harrison Finished 0

3. Jordan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Over - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Expert 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 yr - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Cook Finished 0

6. Callum Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Lee Ballard Finished 0

4. Lee Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 15-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-29 yr - Results
1.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ash Jones Finished 0

4. Ash Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 5.30pm until 6.30pm Practice TBC Racing starts at 6.45pm Cost to race is £5 for non members and £3 for members Best 4 rounds count for points. 4 rounds must be competed in to receive a trophy. Categories: Novice: 7 & U, 8-10, 11-13 Expert: 6 & U, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+, 30+ Cruiser: 15+

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 15-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 17/05/13 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016