Team Tor 2000 Circuit Races 4

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Thursday, 15 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

069/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Sandy- Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Serge Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Phillips Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phillip Finnemore Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Nye Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Page Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/06 19:30 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/06 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/06 19:31 Regional B Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/06 – 19:31

3/4

Regional B, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

069/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Sandy- Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Serge Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Phillips Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phillip Finnemore Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Nye Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Page Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/06 19:30 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/06 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/06 19:31 Regional B Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/06 – 19:31

3/4

Regional B, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk