Aston Hill Black Run

MTB DH – Saturday, 31 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

264589

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ
View map

Payment instructions

Register via the event website

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:01:48:450 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:450
2.  Farah Ahmed Finished 00:04:05:940 0

2. Farah Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:940

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:36:650 0

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:36:650
2.  Matthew Welch Finished 00:01:40:870 0

2. Matthew Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:870
3.  Jim Taylor Finished 00:01:45:830 0

3. Jim Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:830
4.  Scott Cordy Finished 00:01:52:340 0

4. Scott Cordy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:340
5.  Finished 00:01:54:040 0

5.  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:040
6.  Alex Roberts Finished Youth 00:01:54:230 0

6. Alex Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:230
7.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:06:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:140
8.  John Wright Finished 00:02:07:210 0

8. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:210
9.  Dave Alexander Finished 00:02:08:710 0

9. Dave Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:710
10.  Adam Banner Finished 00:02:11:030 0

10. Adam Banner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:030

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:550 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:550
2.  Chris Lambton Finished 00:01:45:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:430
3.  Ollie hamilton-fox Finished 00:01:51:140 0

3. Ollie hamilton-fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:140
4.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:980 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:980
5.  Cameron Ross Finished 00:02:24:250 0

5. Cameron Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:250

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:25:470 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:470
2.  Oli Evans Finished Youth 00:01:30:910 34

2. Oli Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:910
3.  George Kidd Finished Youth 00:01:34:060 30

3. George Kidd -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:060
4.  Josh Corbett Finished Expert 00:01:39:540 0

4. Josh Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:540
5.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:43:770 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:770
6.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:45:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:800
7.  Jared Kircher Finished Youth 00:01:47:710 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:710
8.  Sushant Lama Finished Senior 00:01:47:990 0

8. Sushant Lama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:990
9.  Sam Mousley Finished 00:01:59:280 0

9. Sam Mousley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:280
--- Danny Dudley Did not finish --- 0

9. Danny Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dan Brown Finished Junior 00:01:33:820 0

1. Dan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:820
2.  Harry Moore Finished Junior 00:01:34:020 34

2. Harry Moore -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:020
3.  Finn Hawes Finished Junior 00:01:37:000 30

3. Finn Hawes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:000
4.  Toby HARLOW Finished 00:01:39:590 0

4. Toby HARLOW -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:590
5.  Alastair Holland Finished Junior 00:01:39:980 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:39:980
6.  callum morris Finished 00:01:42:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:570
7.  Gus Hill Finished N/A 00:01:42:700 0

7. Gus Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:700
8.  Rory Hemmings Finished 00:01:43:390 0

8. Rory Hemmings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:390
9.  William Timms Finished 00:01:43:880 0

9. William Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:880
10.  Jordan Tester Finished Junior 00:01:47:750 12

10. Jordan Tester -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:47:750
11.  Adam Hughes Finished 00:01:51:600 0

11. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:600
12.  Ben Hyndman Finished 00:01:53:390 0

12. Ben Hyndman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:390
13.  Aaron Parker Finished Junior 00:01:54:510 0

13. Aaron Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:510
--- Jack Gower Did not start --- 0

13. Jack Gower -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:01:24:890 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:890
2.  Liam Saint Finished N/A 00:01:30:010 34

2. Liam Saint -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:010
3.  Ross Hammond Finished Senior 00:01:30:180 30

3. Ross Hammond -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:180
4.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:01:30:590 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:590
5.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:01:32:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:160
6.  James Stapleton Finished 00:01:32:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:320
7.  James Windley Wight Mountain RT Finished Senior 00:01:32:550 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:550
8.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 00:01:34:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:440
9.  Thomas Webb Finished Senior 00:01:34:820 14

9. Thomas Webb -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:820
10.  Beau Samuelson Finished 00:01:37:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:370
11.  Ant Martin Finished 00:01:37:450 0

11. Ant Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:450
12.  aston shotter Finished 00:01:39:520 0

12. aston shotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:520
13.  Simon Bartlett Finished N/A 00:01:39:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:800
14.  Rob Pett Finished Senior 00:01:40:010 0

14. Rob Pett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:010
15.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:40:920 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:920
16.  james dunford Finished 00:01:41:260 0

16. james dunford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:260
17.  justin towle Finished 00:01:41:930 0

17. justin towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:930
18.  Paul Brown Finished 00:01:41:960 0

18. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:960
19.  Lewis Haden Finished N/A 00:01:42:710 0

19. Lewis Haden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:710
20.  Clifford Parkins Finished 00:01:43:630 0

20. Clifford Parkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:630
21.  Jack Consterdine Finished 00:01:46:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:890
22.  Matthew Cook Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:47:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:340
23.  Jacob Mann Finished 00:01:48:210 0

23. Jacob Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:210
24.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:48:260 0

24. Murray Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:260
25.  James Garrett Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:48:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:450
26.  Robin Smith Finished 00:01:48:910 0

26. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:910
27.  Rik Francis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:50:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:500
28.  Glenn Burnham Finished 00:01:50:590 0

28. Glenn Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:590
29.  Marcus Shipley Finished 00:01:50:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:720
30.  Alexander Painter Finished N/A 00:01:51:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:050
31.  Alex Mann Finished 00:01:51:150 0

31. Alex Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:150
32.  Phillip Carder Finished 00:01:51:380 0

32. Phillip Carder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:380
33.  Jack Galloway Finished 00:01:52:480 0

33. Jack Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:480
34.  Joseph Long Finished 00:01:57:400 0

34. Joseph Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:400
35.  george white Finished 00:01:58:380 0

35. george white -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:380
36.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:02:11:360 0

36. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:360
--- Dave Alexander Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- christopher ronald smith Did not start --- 0

36. christopher ronald smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:01:27:610 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:610
2.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:31:500 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:500
3.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:01:32:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:32:420
4.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Finished Expert 00:01:32:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:950
5.  David Burnham Finished 00:01:34:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:750
6.  Michael Cowland Finished Master 00:01:35:470 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:470
7.  Benjamin Ng Finished N/A 00:01:35:470 0

7. Benjamin Ng -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:470
8.  Maciej Zglobisz Finished 00:01:36:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:090
9.  Dave Turner Finished N/A 00:01:38:290 0

9. Dave Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:290
10.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:01:39:020 12

10. Rusty Martin -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:020
11.  Ian Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:39:680 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:680
12.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:39:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:700
13.  Chris Wright Finished 00:01:40:340 0

13. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:340
14.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:01:41:040 7

14. Nick Matthews -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:040
15.  Simon Lacey Finished 00:01:42:770 0

15. Simon Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:770
16.  Marcus Bell Finished 00:01:43:590 0

16. Marcus Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:590
17.  Mark Whitlock Finished 00:01:46:910 0

17. Mark Whitlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:910
18.  Dean Taylor Finished 00:01:51:590 0

18. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:590
19.  Paul Whitlock Finished 00:01:57:750 0

19. Paul Whitlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:750
20.  Dan Doleman Finished 00:01:59:020 0

20. Dan Doleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:020
21.  Michal Fanat Finished 00:02:03:820 0

21. Michal Fanat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:820
22.  Haydn Day Finished 00:02:09:170 0

22. Haydn Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:170

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:42:690 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:42:690
2.  Mark Kuehn Finished 00:01:43:440 0

2. Mark Kuehn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:440
3.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:43:890 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:43:890
4.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:47:070 26

4. Alex Lawler -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:070
5.  dean masterton Finished 00:01:47:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:790
6.  Mike Fletcher Finished 00:01:49:030 0

6. Mike Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:030
7.  Christopher Waddup Finished G/Vet 00:01:53:850 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:53:850
8.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:57:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:460

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:25:030 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:25:030
2.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:26:070 34

2. Ben Deakin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:070
3.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:01:30:460 30

3. Jack Graham -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:460
4.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:01:33:030 0

4. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:030
5.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:01:33:980 23

5. Jason Morgan -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:980

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry is limited to 300 riders. Training times TBC Race Run 1 TBC Race Run 2 TBC Parking is in the field next to the main car park. Camping is available Timing is provided by Mikrotime. Medics provided by NWEMS

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

264589

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ
View map

Payment instructions

Register via the event website

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:01:48:450 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:450
2.  Farah Ahmed Finished 00:04:05:940 0

2. Farah Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:940

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:36:650 0

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:36:650
2.  Matthew Welch Finished 00:01:40:870 0

2. Matthew Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:870
3.  Jim Taylor Finished 00:01:45:830 0

3. Jim Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:830
4.  Scott Cordy Finished 00:01:52:340 0

4. Scott Cordy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:340
5.  Finished 00:01:54:040 0

5.  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:040
6.  Alex Roberts Finished Youth 00:01:54:230 0

6. Alex Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:230
7.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:06:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:140
8.  John Wright Finished 00:02:07:210 0

8. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:210
9.  Dave Alexander Finished 00:02:08:710 0

9. Dave Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:710
10.  Adam Banner Finished 00:02:11:030 0

10. Adam Banner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:030

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:550 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:550
2.  Chris Lambton Finished 00:01:45:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:430
3.  Ollie hamilton-fox Finished 00:01:51:140 0

3. Ollie hamilton-fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:140
4.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:980 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:980
5.  Cameron Ross Finished 00:02:24:250 0

5. Cameron Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:250

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:25:470 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:470
2.  Oli Evans Finished Youth 00:01:30:910 34

2. Oli Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:910
3.  George Kidd Finished Youth 00:01:34:060 30

3. George Kidd -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:060
4.  Josh Corbett Finished Expert 00:01:39:540 0

4. Josh Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:540
5.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:43:770 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:770
6.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:45:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:800
7.  Jared Kircher Finished Youth 00:01:47:710 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:710
8.  Sushant Lama Finished Senior 00:01:47:990 0

8. Sushant Lama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:990
9.  Sam Mousley Finished 00:01:59:280 0

9. Sam Mousley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:280
--- Danny Dudley Did not finish --- 0

9. Danny Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dan Brown Finished Junior 00:01:33:820 0

1. Dan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:820
2.  Harry Moore Finished Junior 00:01:34:020 34

2. Harry Moore -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:020
3.  Finn Hawes Finished Junior 00:01:37:000 30

3. Finn Hawes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:000
4.  Toby HARLOW Finished 00:01:39:590 0

4. Toby HARLOW -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:590
5.  Alastair Holland Finished Junior 00:01:39:980 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:39:980
6.  callum morris Finished 00:01:42:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:570
7.  Gus Hill Finished N/A 00:01:42:700 0

7. Gus Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:700
8.  Rory Hemmings Finished 00:01:43:390 0

8. Rory Hemmings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:390
9.  William Timms Finished 00:01:43:880 0

9. William Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:880
10.  Jordan Tester Finished Junior 00:01:47:750 12

10. Jordan Tester -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:47:750
11.  Adam Hughes Finished 00:01:51:600 0

11. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:600
12.  Ben Hyndman Finished 00:01:53:390 0

12. Ben Hyndman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:390
13.  Aaron Parker Finished Junior 00:01:54:510 0

13. Aaron Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:510
--- Jack Gower Did not start --- 0

13. Jack Gower -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:01:24:890 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:890
2.  Liam Saint Finished N/A 00:01:30:010 34

2. Liam Saint -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:010
3.  Ross Hammond Finished Senior 00:01:30:180 30

3. Ross Hammond -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:180
4.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:01:30:590 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:590
5.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:01:32:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:160
6.  James Stapleton Finished 00:01:32:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:320
7.  James Windley Wight Mountain RT Finished Senior 00:01:32:550 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:550
8.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 00:01:34:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:440
9.  Thomas Webb Finished Senior 00:01:34:820 14

9. Thomas Webb -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:820
10.  Beau Samuelson Finished 00:01:37:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:370
11.  Ant Martin Finished 00:01:37:450 0

11. Ant Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:450
12.  aston shotter Finished 00:01:39:520 0

12. aston shotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:520
13.  Simon Bartlett Finished N/A 00:01:39:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:800
14.  Rob Pett Finished Senior 00:01:40:010 0

14. Rob Pett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:010
15.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:40:920 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:920
16.  james dunford Finished 00:01:41:260 0

16. james dunford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:260
17.  justin towle Finished 00:01:41:930 0

17. justin towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:930
18.  Paul Brown Finished 00:01:41:960 0

18. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:960
19.  Lewis Haden Finished N/A 00:01:42:710 0

19. Lewis Haden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:710
20.  Clifford Parkins Finished 00:01:43:630 0

20. Clifford Parkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:630
21.  Jack Consterdine Finished 00:01:46:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:890
22.  Matthew Cook Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:47:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:340
23.  Jacob Mann Finished 00:01:48:210 0

23. Jacob Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:210
24.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:48:260 0

24. Murray Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:260
25.  James Garrett Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:48:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:450
26.  Robin Smith Finished 00:01:48:910 0

26. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:910
27.  Rik Francis Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:50:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:500
28.  Glenn Burnham Finished 00:01:50:590 0

28. Glenn Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:590
29.  Marcus Shipley Finished 00:01:50:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:720
30.  Alexander Painter Finished N/A 00:01:51:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:050
31.  Alex Mann Finished 00:01:51:150 0

31. Alex Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:150
32.  Phillip Carder Finished 00:01:51:380 0

32. Phillip Carder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:380
33.  Jack Galloway Finished 00:01:52:480 0

33. Jack Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:480
34.  Joseph Long Finished 00:01:57:400 0

34. Joseph Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:400
35.  george white Finished 00:01:58:380 0

35. george white -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:380
36.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:02:11:360 0

36. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:360
--- Dave Alexander Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- christopher ronald smith Did not start --- 0

36. christopher ronald smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:01:27:610 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:610
2.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:31:500 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:500
3.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:01:32:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:32:420
4.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Finished Expert 00:01:32:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:950
5.  David Burnham Finished 00:01:34:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:750
6.  Michael Cowland Finished Master 00:01:35:470 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:470
7.  Benjamin Ng Finished N/A 00:01:35:470 0

7. Benjamin Ng -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:470
8.  Maciej Zglobisz Finished 00:01:36:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:090
9.  Dave Turner Finished N/A 00:01:38:290 0

9. Dave Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:290
10.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:01:39:020 12

10. Rusty Martin -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:020
11.  Ian Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:39:680 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:680
12.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:39:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:700
13.  Chris Wright Finished 00:01:40:340 0

13. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:340
14.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:01:41:040 7

14. Nick Matthews -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:040
15.  Simon Lacey Finished 00:01:42:770 0

15. Simon Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:770
16.  Marcus Bell Finished 00:01:43:590 0

16. Marcus Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:590
17.  Mark Whitlock Finished 00:01:46:910 0

17. Mark Whitlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:910
18.  Dean Taylor Finished 00:01:51:590 0

18. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:590
19.  Paul Whitlock Finished 00:01:57:750 0

19. Paul Whitlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:750
20.  Dan Doleman Finished 00:01:59:020 0

20. Dan Doleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:020
21.  Michal Fanat Finished 00:02:03:820 0

21. Michal Fanat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:820
22.  Haydn Day Finished 00:02:09:170 0

22. Haydn Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:170

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:42:690 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:42:690
2.  Mark Kuehn Finished 00:01:43:440 0

2. Mark Kuehn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:440
3.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:43:890 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:43:890
4.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:47:070 26

4. Alex Lawler -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:070
5.  dean masterton Finished 00:01:47:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:790
6.  Mike Fletcher Finished 00:01:49:030 0

6. Mike Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:030
7.  Christopher Waddup Finished G/Vet 00:01:53:850 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:53:850
8.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:57:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:460

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:25:030 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:25:030
2.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:26:070 34

2. Ben Deakin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:070
3.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:01:30:460 30

3. Jack Graham -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:460
4.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:01:33:030 0

4. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:030
5.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:01:33:980 23

5. Jason Morgan -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:980

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry is limited to 300 riders. Training times TBC Race Run 1 TBC Race Run 2 TBC Parking is in the field next to the main car park. Camping is available Timing is provided by Mikrotime. Medics provided by NWEMS

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk