Ludgershall Summer Series 2

Closed Circuit , Andover – Monday, 27 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

264397

Start Date:

Mon, 27th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. **Entrants MUST notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival**


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/05/13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
27/05/13 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
27/05/13 18:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 20 mins / plus 1 laps
27/05/13 18:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins / plus 1 laps
27/05/13 18:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
27/05/13 19:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Mon 27/05/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Mon 27/05/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Mon 27/05/13 - 18:00
Duration: 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Mon 27/05/13 - 18:00
Duration: 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Mon 27/05/13 - 18:30
Duration: 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Mon 27/05/13 - 19:30
Duration: 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 3
2 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished B 2

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 3
2 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 2
3 Thomas Sewell Performance Cycles Finished A 1
4 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 8
3 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 7
4 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
7 Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
8 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 2
9 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
11 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
12 Joe Glabus Finished 4th 0
13 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
14 Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
15 Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
16 Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
17 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Nick Pickering Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
20 Jan Labrooy Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
21 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
22 Leith Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
23 Stephen Biddulph Wolverhampton RCC Bridgtown Cy... Finished 4th 0
24 David Sloan Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
25 Michael Rivers Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
26 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
27 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Tim McDowell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
29 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 0
30 Paul Robinson Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
2 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 8
3 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 6
5 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 5
6 Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 2
9 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 1
10 Jake Coward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
12 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
13 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
14 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
15 Ben Rowe G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
16 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
17 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk