Event URN:
264201
Start date:
Tue, 11th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Woking Town Centre
Victoria Way, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6DD
( View map )
Series:
2013 Johnson Health Tech Grand Prix
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tour Series
Event website:
http://thetour.co.uk/tourseries
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Bennett
info@thetour.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry by invite only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:00 E/1/2/3 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Victoria Way,
Woking,
Surrey,
GU21 6DD

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
2 Roxanne Fourier Finished 0
3 Coryn Rivera Finished 0
4 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 17
5 Charline Joiner MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 14
6 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 10
8 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
9 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
10 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 6
11 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 5
12 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 4
13 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 3
14 Gabriella Durrin Team Rapha-Focus Finished 3rd 2
15 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 1
16 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
17 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
18 Helen Wyman Kona/ FSA Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
20 Amy Bradley Finished 0
21 Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
22 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
23 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
24 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
25 Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
26 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
28 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
29 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
30 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 0
31 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
32 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
33 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
34 Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi's Ladies Team Finished N/A 0
35 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
36 Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
37 Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 0
38 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
40 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
41 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
42 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Rohan Battison MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Tracy Best Did not finish 0
Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Did not finish 1st 0