Event URN:
264198
Start date:
Thu, 30th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Colchester Town Centre
High Street, Colchester, Essex, CO1 2PG
( View map )
Series:
2013 Johnson Health Tech Grand Prix
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tour Series
Event website:
http://thetour.co.uk/tourseries
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Bennett
info@thetour.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry by invite only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 18:00 E/1/2/3 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Colchester,
Essex,
CO1 2PG

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 18:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
2 Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
3 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 21
4 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 17
5 Gabriella Durrin Team Rapha-Focus Finished 3rd 14
6 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
7 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 10
8 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 8
9 Sarah Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 7
10 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 6
11 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 5
12 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 4
13 Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 3
14 Charline Joiner MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 2
15 Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
16 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
17 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 0
18 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 0
19 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
20 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
21 Rohan Battison MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
22 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
24 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 0
25 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
26 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
28 Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 0
29 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
30 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
31 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Paige Milward Squadra Donne Did not finish A 0
Elinor Thorogood Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Did not finish 3rd 0
Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Did not finish 1st 0
Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Did not finish 1st 0