Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 3 - Stoke-on-Trent

Closed Circuit , Stoke-on-Trent – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

264173

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stoke-on-Trent Town Centre, The Potteries, Stoke-on-Trent, ST1 1QQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Lachlan Norris Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

264173

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stoke-on-Trent Town Centre, The Potteries, Stoke-on-Trent, ST1 1QQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Lachlan Norris Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk