Surrey League Eelmore Series 4

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 24 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

165/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 24th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

3. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Johnston Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 24/05/06 – 18:30
Regional C+,
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/05/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

165/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 24th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

3. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Johnston Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 24/05/06 – 18:30
Regional C+,
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/05/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk