Meadowbank Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 15 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

051/SC/044/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

15 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

6 lap Block Handicap - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 lap Block Handicap - C Riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  T Banks Unknown 0

2. T Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4 lap Block Handicap - Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 lap Block Handicap - Youth riders - Results
1.  Iona Sherwood The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Wardle Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dean Martin Velopro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

12 Lap Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Edward Cluer Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Mclean Unknown N/A 0

3. Alan Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Flying Lap for New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap for New Riders - Results
1.  Iona Sherwood The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil - C + Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - C + Youth riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  T Banks Unknown 0

2. T Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

500m Handicap - Youth Riders (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Youth Riders (1) - Results
1.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daisy Sherwood The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

500m Handicap - Youth Riders (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Youth Riders (2) - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N Yates Unknown 0

3. N Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Devil for Handicap Non Finalists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil for Handicap Non Finalists - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Italian Pursuit - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Italian Pursuit - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Alex Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Daisy Sherwood The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Eilidh Crawford The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Final - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

500m Handicap - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Women - Results
1.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

20 lap Scratch - B + C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 lap Scratch - B + C Riders - Results
1.  Edward Cluer Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N Yates Unknown 0

3. N Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Mclean Unknown N/A 0

4. Alan Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

15 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 15 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
15 laps
6 lap Block Handicap - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
4 lap Block Handicap - Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
12 Lap Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Flying Lap for New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
1 laps
Devil - C + Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
500m Handicap - Youth Riders (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:25 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
500m Handicap - Youth Riders (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:26 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Devil for Handicap Non Finalists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:27
Italian Pursuit - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
500m Handicap - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
20 lap Scratch - B + C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
40 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA --- 40 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
40 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

051/SC/044/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

15 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

6 lap Block Handicap - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 lap Block Handicap - C Riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  T Banks Unknown 0

2. T Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4 lap Block Handicap - Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 lap Block Handicap - Youth riders - Results
1.  Iona Sherwood The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Wardle Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dean Martin Velopro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

12 Lap Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Edward Cluer Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Mclean Unknown N/A 0

3. Alan Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Flying Lap for New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap for New Riders - Results
1.  Iona Sherwood The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil - C + Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - C + Youth riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  T Banks Unknown 0

2. T Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

500m Handicap - Youth Riders (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Youth Riders (1) - Results
1.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daisy Sherwood The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

500m Handicap - Youth Riders (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Youth Riders (2) - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N Yates Unknown 0

3. N Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Devil for Handicap Non Finalists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil for Handicap Non Finalists - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Italian Pursuit - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Italian Pursuit - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Alex Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Daisy Sherwood The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Eilidh Crawford The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Final - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

500m Handicap - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Women - Results
1.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

20 lap Scratch - B + C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 lap Scratch - B + C Riders - Results
1.  Edward Cluer Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N Yates Unknown 0

3. N Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Mclean Unknown N/A 0

4. Alan Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

15 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 15 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
15 laps
6 lap Block Handicap - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
4 lap Block Handicap - Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
12 Lap Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Flying Lap for New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
1 laps
Devil - C + Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
500m Handicap - Youth Riders (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:25 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
500m Handicap - Youth Riders (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:26 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Devil for Handicap Non Finalists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:27
Italian Pursuit - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
500m Handicap - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
20 lap Scratch - B + C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
40 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA --- 40 laps
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
40 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk