MSCA/SVTTA 25 mile Championship

Time Trial – Sunday, 13 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

063/SC/047/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
MI 25/8

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

6. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Wilson Unknown N/A 0

7. Grant Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

8. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

10. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonny May Beste Alde Orue Eskola Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

15. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

16. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

17. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

23. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

24. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Nicoll Unknown N/A 0

26. David Nicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  William Aiton Fechan Flyers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

29. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

37. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Peter Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

41. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  William Totten Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

44. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

45. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

47. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Cullen Unknown 0

48. Peter Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Alexander Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Iain McLeod Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Robert Gilmour Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Peter Sturrock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

56. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

57. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Bob Hayley Unknown 0

58. Bob Hayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Graeme Wyllie Unknown N/A 0

59. Graeme Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Louisa Sturrock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Margaret Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Graham Newton Unknown N/A 0

65. Graham Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 07:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 07:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

063/SC/047/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
MI 25/8

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

6. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Wilson Unknown N/A 0

7. Grant Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

8. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

10. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonny May Beste Alde Orue Eskola Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

15. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

16. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

17. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

23. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

24. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Nicoll Unknown N/A 0

26. David Nicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  William Aiton Fechan Flyers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

29. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

37. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Peter Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

41. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  William Totten Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

44. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

45. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

47. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Cullen Unknown 0

48. Peter Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Alexander Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Iain McLeod Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Robert Gilmour Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Peter Sturrock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

56. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

57. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Bob Hayley Unknown 0

58. Bob Hayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Graeme Wyllie Unknown N/A 0

59. Graeme Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Louisa Sturrock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Margaret Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Graham Newton Unknown N/A 0

65. Graham Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 07:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 07:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk