Brooks Cycles Track League 17

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 23 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

504/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Aug 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

1. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

1. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

1. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Davis Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

1. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jenny Summers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenny Summers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sally Birchall Unknown 0

2. Sally Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Harrison Barber Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

3. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Wynne Unknown 0

2. Megan Wynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

3. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Tom Hackney Unknown 0

1. Tom Hackney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Barber Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

3. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m TT - Results
1.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Class - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - 600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 600m Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Class - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzanne Longstaff Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

504/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Aug 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

1. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

1. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

1. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Davis Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

1. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jenny Summers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenny Summers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sally Birchall Unknown 0

2. Sally Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Harrison Barber Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

3. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Wynne Unknown 0

2. Megan Wynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

3. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Tom Hackney Unknown 0

1. Tom Hackney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Barber Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

3. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m TT - Results
1.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Class - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - 600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 600m Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Class - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzanne Longstaff Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 23/08/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk