Event URN:
263505
Start date:
Thu, 6th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Farsley Farfield Primary School
Cote Lane, Farsley, Leeds, LS28 5ED
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Bradford CC ( website )
Event website:
http://eastbradfordcyclingclub.blogspot.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Joanne Ward
07904725 885
joanneward963@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Race Format: 1 Lap Time Trial and Age Races (based on age on day). Age categories include: Under 8's, Under 10's, Under 12's, and 12 and Over. Sign-on time 6.30pm. This is the 2nd of a Series of 6 races, points will be allocated each race and will carry forward in races to the final race on 21/7/13 for prizes.
Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 01:00 Under 10s Go-Ride Racing N/A
6 Jun 13 01:00 Under 12s Go-Ride Racing N/A
6 Jun 13 01:00 Under 14s Go-Ride Racing N/A
6 Jun 13 01:00 Under 8s Go-Ride Racing N/A

View All

Event Location:

Cote Lane,
Farsley,
Leeds,
LS28 5ED

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Under 14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Under 8s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Radcliffe Finished 0
2 Bailey Thompson Finished 0
3 Thomas Coates Finished 0
4 Jack Coates Finished 0
5 Lucas Bremnar Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Asquith Finished 0
2 Nathan Page Finished 0
3 Aaron Ward Finished 0
4 Amber Hull Finished 0
5 James West Finished 0
6 Jack Potter Finished 0
7 Luke Higgins Finished 0
8 Liam Wilson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Radcliffe Finished 0
2 Paul Asquith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Ackers Finished 0
2 Milo Hull Finished 0
3 Lewis Mann Finished 0
4 Harry Fox Finished 0
5 Barnaby Morgan Finished 0
6 Olivia Fox Finished 0
7 Sally Asquith Finished 0
8 Laura Asquith Finished 0

Provisional Results

Age Cat

Race Number

Forename  

Surname

Club/School  

TIME   TRIAL 1 LAP

SCRATCH   RACE FINISH POSITION

TOTAL POINTS

UNDER 8

U8

 

1

Sally

Asquith

Farsley Farfield

1.36

7TH

     94

 

 

 2

Laura

Asquith

Farsley Farfield

 1.53

8TH

93

 

 

 3

Harry

Fox

St Pauls PS

 1.25

4TH

97

 

 

 4

Olivia

Fox

St Pauls PS

 1.48

6TH

95

 

 

 5

Lewis

Mann

Low Moor CofE

 1.1

3RD

98

 

 

 6

Oliver

Akers

Huddersfield Star Wheelers

 1.04

1ST

100

 

 

 7

 Barnaby

Morgan

Farsley Farfield

 1.26

5TH

96

 

 

 8

Milo

Hull

Trenmere Park

 1.10

2ND

99

UNDER 10

U10

 

16

Jack  

Coates

 

1.04

4TH

97

 

 

 17

Thomas

Coates

Wibsey PS

 1.08

3RD

98

 

 

 18

Bailey  

Thompson

Holy Name

 .57

2ND

99

 

 

 19

George  

Radcliffe

St Margarets

 .54

 1ST

100

 

 

     

 20

Lucas

Bremnar

Farsley Farfield

 1.12

 5TH

96

                       

Event   Name:  EBCC GO RIDE RACE 2

Event Date:        6th June 2013                                                     

 

 

Age Cat

Race Number

Forename  

Surname

Club/School  

TIME   TRIAL 1 LAP

SCRATCH   RACE FINISH POSITION

TOTAL POINTS

UNDER 12

U12

31

Aaron

Ward

Priesthorpe HS

.57

3RD

98

 

32

Jamie

Asquith

Farsley   Farfield

.55

1ST

100

 

33

Nathan

Page

Wibsey   PS

.50

2ND

99

 

34

Liam

Wilson

Raynville   PS

1.38

8TH

93

 

35

Luke

Higgins

Farsley   Farfield

1.07

7TH

94

 

36

Jack

Potter

Farsley   Farfield

1.00

6TH

95

 

37

James

West

Farsley   Farfield

1.11

5TH

96

 

38

Amber

Hull

Tranmere   Park

.56

4TH

97

UNDER 14

U14

 

41

Paul

Asquith

Priesthorpe   PS

.55

2ND

99

 

 

42

Thomas  

Radcliffe

Horsforth   HS

.48

1ST

100