Event URN:
263476
Start date:
Fri, 17th May 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
South Bretton Sports Field
Ringwood, South Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9SH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fendland Clarion
Event website:
http://www.fenlandclarion.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Steven Clarke
01733706498
racing@fenlandclarion.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
cash on the night, no cheques
Info for Riders:
Sign on time 6.15pm. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:45 U8 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial Go-Ride Racing None E
17 May 13 18:46 U10 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial Go-Ride Racing None D
17 May 13 18:47 U14 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial Go-Ride Racing None B
17 May 13 18:48 U16 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial Go-Ride Racing None A

View All

Event Location:

Ringwood,
South Bretton,
Peterborough,
PE3 9SH

Race: U8 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None E ---

Race: U10 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:46 Go-Ride Racing None D ---

Race: U14 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:47 Go-Ride Racing None B ---

Race: U16 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:48 Go-Ride Racing None A ---

Race: U8 200m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:49 Go-Ride Racing None E ---

Race: U10 300m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:50 Go-Ride Racing None D ---

Race: U14 300m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:51 Go-Ride Racing None B ---

Race: U16 300m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:52 Go-Ride Racing None A ---

Race: U8 Half Lap Dash Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:53 Go-Ride Racing None E ---

Race: U10 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:54 Go-Ride Racing None D ---

Race: U14 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:55 Go-Ride Racing None B ---

Race: U16 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:56 Go-Ride Racing None A ---

Race: U8/U10 Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:57 Go-Ride Racing None D, E ---

Race: U14/U16 Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:58 Go-Ride Racing None A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Barrett Finished 00:01:06:010 0
2 Christopher Reade Finished 00:01:32:420 0
3 Max Clarke Finished 00:02:21:770 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Armstrong Finished 00:00:51:060 0
2 Harry Garfield Spalding CC Finished D 00:00:51:450 0
3 Jude Hinch Finished 00:01:00:480 0
4 Reuben Hunt Finished 00:01:04:220 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matilda Gurney Spalding CC Finished B 00:00:35:950 0
2 Gerry Norman Finished 00:00:37:850 0
3 William Gurney Spalding CC Finished B 00:00:38:290 0
4 Megan Kendall Spalding CC Finished B 00:00:39:200 0
5 Michael Carey Finished 00:00:47:090 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Moradkhan Spalding CC Finished A 00:00:37:350 0
2 Thomas Webster Spalding CC Finished B 00:00:37:980 0
3 Ieuan Williams Finished 00:00:38:360 0
4 Sam Cooke Finished 00:00:46:610 0
5 Andrew Zebedee Finished 00:00:49:110 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 200m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Clarke Finished 0
2 Christopher Reade Finished 0
3 Ellie Barrett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reuben Hunt Finished 0
2 Jude Hinch Finished 0
3 Luke Armstrong Finished 0
4 Harry Garfield Spalding CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Kendall Spalding CC Finished B 0
2 William Gurney Spalding CC Finished B 0
3 Matilda Gurney Spalding CC Finished B 0
4 Gerry Norman Finished 0
5 Michael Carey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Moradkhan Spalding CC Finished A 0
2 Ieuan Williams Finished 0
3 Andrew Zebedee Finished 0
4 Thomas Webster Spalding CC Finished B 0
5 Sam Cooke Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Half Lap Dash Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Reade Finished 0
2 Ellie Barrett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Armstrong Finished 0
2 Harry Garfield Spalding CC Finished D 0
3 Reuben Hunt Finished 0
4 Jude Hinch Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matilda Gurney Spalding CC Finished B 0
2 William Gurney Spalding CC Finished B 0
3 Megan Kendall Spalding CC Finished B 0
4 Gerry Norman Finished 0
5 Michael Carey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Moradkhan Spalding CC Finished A 0
2 Ieuan Williams Finished 0
3 Thomas Webster Spalding CC Finished B 0
4 Sam Cooke Finished 0
5 Andrew Zebedee Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Barrett Finished 0
2 Jude Hinch Finished 0
3 Harry Garfield Spalding CC Finished D 0
4 Luke Armstrong Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matilda Gurney Spalding CC Finished B 0
2 Ieuan Williams Finished 0
3 Reece Moradkhan Spalding CC Finished A 0
4 Thomas Webster Spalding CC Finished B 0
5 Gerry Norman Finished 0
6 William Gurney Spalding CC Finished B 0
7 Megan Kendall Spalding CC Finished B 0
8 Michael Carey Finished 0
9 Andrew Zebedee Finished 0
10 Sam Cooke Finished 0