Event URN:
263475
Start date:
Sat, 4th May 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 26th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Italy
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 13 10:00 Stage 1: Naples - Naples Foreign National Band 3 Elite
5 May 13 10:00 Stage 2 (TTT): Ischia - Forio Foreign National Band 3 Elite
6 May 13 10:00 Stage 3: Sorrento - Marina di Ascea Foreign National Band 3 Elite
7 May 13 10:00 Stage 4: Policastro Bussentino - Serra San Bruno Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Naples - Naples

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2 (TTT): Ischia - Forio

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Sorrento - Marina di Ascea

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Policastro Bussentino - Serra S...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Cosenza - Matera

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Mola di Bari - Margherita di Sa...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: San Salvo - Pescara

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 8 (ITT): Gabicce Mare - Saltara

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 9: Sansepolcro - Florence

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 10: Cordenons - Altopiano del Mont...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 11: Tarvisio - Vajont

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 12: Longarone - Treviso

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 13: Busseto - Cherasco

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 14: Cervere - Bardonecchia

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 15: Cesana Torinese - Col du Galib...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 16: Valloire - Ivrea

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 17: Caravaggio - Vicenza

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 18 (ITT): Mori - Polsa

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 19: CANCELLED

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 20: Silandro - Tre Cime di Lavared...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 21: Riese Pio X - Brescia

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Naples - Naples

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 02:58:38:000 30
7 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0
58 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
64 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
176 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
204 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:03:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 (TTT): Ischia - Forio

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:22:05:000 30
2 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:00:09:000 25
7 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:00:25:000 10
12 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0
12 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:37:000 4
17 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:00:48:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Sorrento - Marina di Ascea

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:16:000 8
82 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:08:27:000 0
113 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
180 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:14:17:000 0
191 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
194 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Policastro Bussentino - Serra San Bruno

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
48 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:17:000 0
125 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:16:53:000 0
160 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
163 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0
174 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
190 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:19:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Cosenza - Matera

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
90 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 04:37:48:000 0
127 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:06:37:000 0
189 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:12:40:000 0
192 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
194 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
195 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Mola di Bari - Margherita di Savoia

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 03:56:03:000 30
13 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0
41 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
80 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
165 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:26:000 0
180 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:04:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: San Salvo - Pescara

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
55 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:02:31:000 0
129 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:18:45:000 0
158 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
183 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
191 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:23:20:000 0
197 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 8 (ITT): Gabicce Mare - Saltara

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 01:16:27:000 30
2 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 25
77 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:05:41:000 0
170 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:09:38:000 0
195 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:14:10:000 0
199 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:15:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 9: Sansepolcro - Florence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:03:000 0
103 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:17:23:000 0
120 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:17:45:000 0
129 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
167 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
183 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:19:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 10: Cordenons - Altopiano del Montasio

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:08:000 6
130 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:24:28:000 0
164 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:28:52:000 0
167 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
180 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
187 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:29:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 11: Tarvisio - Vajont

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
29 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:05:41:000 0
121 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:13:35:000 0
170 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
175 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0
176 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
181 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 12: Longarone - Treviso

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 03:01:47:000 30
95 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:00:57:000 0
99 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
122 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:03:07:000 0
169 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
174 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 13: Busseto - Cherasco

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 06:09:55:000 30
123 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:09:17:000 0
150 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:16:32:000 0
175 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0
183 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 14: Cervere - Bardonecchia

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
69 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:10:08:000 0
128 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:20:32:000 0
160 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:22:26:000 0
163 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:22:31:000 0
David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 15: Cesana Torinese - Col du Galibier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
130 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:27:54:000 0
135 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
148 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
163 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 16: Valloire - Ivrea

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
71 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:09:19:000 0
100 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:10:53:000 0
147 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:16:16:000 0
148 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 17: Caravaggio - Vicenza

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
49 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:01:37:000 0
136 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:09:33:000 0
164 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 0
170 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 18 (ITT): Mori - Polsa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
26 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:02:39:000 0
90 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:05:27:000 0
158 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:08:05:000 0
169 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:11:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 20: Silandro - Tre Cime di Lavaredo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
95 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:17:35:000 0
134 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:19:02:000 0
152 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 00:20:18:000 0
157 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:20:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 21: Riese Pio X - Brescia

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 05:30:09:000 30
100 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:00:44:000 0
122 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:01:20:000 0
133 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:01:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
127 Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 03:19:16:000 0
148 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 03:40:57:000 0
149 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 03:44:28:000 0
167 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 04:28:23:000 0