North West League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 25 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Callum Fletcher Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sean Fletcher Unknown Youth 0

10. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Ed Price Unknown 0

10. Ed Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

13. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adam Gibson Unknown 0

14. Adam Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

16. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Becki Sackfield Unknown 0

17. Becki Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

18. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Dillnorth Unknown 0

20. Owen Dillnorth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

21. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Watts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Andrew Brindle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Stephen Burke Unknown 0

31. Stephen Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Shaun Faraday Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

35. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Kitchin Unknown 0

36. Graham Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

41. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

42. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ryan Forster Unknown 0

44. Ryan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

45. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  M. ? Unknown 0

46. M. ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Richard Baker Unknown N/A 0

47. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

53. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0

55. Mick Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

57. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

58. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Mick Smith Unknown 0

60. Mick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Simon Price Unknown 0

61. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

62. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Alan Fitton Unknown 0

67. Alan Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

69. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

71. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

72. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

73. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Graham Voss Unknown 0

74. Graham Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Jed Hartley Unknown 0

76. Jed Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

4. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 25/10/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Callum Fletcher Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sean Fletcher Unknown Youth 0

10. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Ed Price Unknown 0

10. Ed Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

13. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adam Gibson Unknown 0

14. Adam Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

16. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Becki Sackfield Unknown 0

17. Becki Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

18. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Dillnorth Unknown 0

20. Owen Dillnorth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

21. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Watts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Andrew Brindle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Stephen Burke Unknown 0

31. Stephen Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Shaun Faraday Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

35. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Kitchin Unknown 0

36. Graham Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

41. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

42. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ryan Forster Unknown 0

44. Ryan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

45. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  M. ? Unknown 0

46. M. ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Richard Baker Unknown N/A 0

47. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

53. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0

55. Mick Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

57. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

58. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Mick Smith Unknown 0

60. Mick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Simon Price Unknown 0

61. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

62. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Alan Fitton Unknown 0

67. Alan Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

69. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

71. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

72. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

73. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Graham Voss Unknown 0

74. Graham Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Jed Hartley Unknown 0

76. Jed Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

4. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 25/10/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/10/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/10/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk