CTC York Rally Grass Track

Track – Sunday, 27 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004047

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To include Mens 800m Grass Track Championship and a round of the BC National 8km Grass Track Series. [Old Thier Ref: YT3]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004047

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To include Mens 800m Grass Track Championship and a round of the BC National 8km Grass Track Series. [Old Thier Ref: YT3]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 27/06/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk