UEC European Masters Track Championships

Track , Newport – Tuesday, 03 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

262973

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Sports Centre, Lodge Road, Caerleon, Newport, NP18 3NT
View map

Info for Riders

Entries can be made via the Championship Website or by post. See Website for Entry Form and other info


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
3/09/13 10:00 Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
3/09/13 11:00 Women's Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
3/09/13 12:00 Women's Scratch Race - 5 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3 miles
3/09/13 13:00 Male 70+ Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
3/09/13 13:01 Male 60-69 Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
3/09/13 13:02 Male 55-59 Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
3/09/13 13:03 Male 50-54 Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
3/09/13 13:04 Male 45-49 Pursuit - 3 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2 miles
3/09/13 13:05 Male 40-44 Pursuit - 3 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2 miles
3/09/13 13:06 Male 30-39 Pursuit - 3 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2 miles
3/09/13 13:07 Women's Sprint 35-49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
3/09/13 13:08 Women's Sprint 50+ Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/09/13 10:00 Male 45-54 Points Race - 15 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9 miles
4/09/13 10:01 Male 35-44 Points Race - 25 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16 miles
5/09/13 10:00 Male 35-44 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/09/13 10:01 Male 45-49 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/09/13 10:02 Male 50-54 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/09/13 10:03 Male 55-59 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/09/13 10:04 Male 60-64 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/09/13 10:05 Male 65+ Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/09/13 11:00 Male 60+ Points Race - 10 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6 miles
5/09/13 11:01 Male 55-59 Points Race - 15 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9 miles
5/09/13 12:00 Women's Pursuit 50+ - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
5/09/13 12:01 Women's Pursuit 35-49 - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
6/09/13 10:00 Women's Team Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
6/09/13 11:00 Men's Team Pursuit - 3 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2 miles
6/09/13 12:00 Male 60+ Scratch Race - 5 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3 miles
6/09/13 12:01 Male 55-59 Scratch Race - 7.5 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 8km / 5 miles
6/09/13 12:02 Male 50-54 Scratch Race - 7.5 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 8km / 5 miles
6/09/13 12:03 Male 45-49 Scratch Race - 10 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6 miles
6/09/13 12:04 Male 35-44 Scratch Race - 10 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6 miles
6/09/13 13:00 Women's Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/13 10:00 Male 65+ 500m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/13 10:01 Male 60-64 500m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/13 10:02 Male 55-59 500m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/13 10:03 Male 50-54 500m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/13 10:04 Male 45-49 750m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/13 10:05 Male 40-44 750m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/13 10:06 Male 35-39 1km TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/13 10:07 Women's 500m TT 50+ Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/09/13 10:08 Women's 500m TT 35-39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Sprint
Tue 03/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 11:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Team Sprint
Tue 03/09/13 - 11:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Scratch Race
Tue 03/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 70+ Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 70+ Pursuit
Tue 03/09/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60-69 Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 13:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60-69 Pursuit
Tue 03/09/13 - 13:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 13:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 Pursuit
Tue 03/09/13 - 13:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 50-54 Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 13:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 50-54 Pursuit
Tue 03/09/13 - 13:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-49 Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 13:04 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-49 Pursuit
Tue 03/09/13 - 13:04
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 40-44 Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 13:05 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 40-44 Pursuit
Tue 03/09/13 - 13:05
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 30-39 Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 13:06 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 30-39 Pursuit
Tue 03/09/13 - 13:06
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Sprint 35-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 13:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Sprint 35-49
Tue 03/09/13 - 13:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Sprint 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/09/13 13:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Sprint 50+
Tue 03/09/13 - 13:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-54 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-54 Points Race
Wed 04/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 35-44 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 10:01 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 35-44 Points Race
Wed 04/09/13 - 10:01
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 35-44 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 35-44 Sprint
Thu 05/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-49 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 10:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-49 Sprint
Thu 05/09/13 - 10:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 50-54 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 10:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 50-54 Sprint
Thu 05/09/13 - 10:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 10:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 Sprint
Thu 05/09/13 - 10:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60-64 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 10:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60-64 Sprint
Thu 05/09/13 - 10:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 65+ Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 10:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 65+ Sprint
Thu 05/09/13 - 10:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60+ Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60+ Points Race
Thu 05/09/13 - 11:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 11:01 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 Points Race
Thu 05/09/13 - 11:01
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Pursuit 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Pursuit 50+
Thu 05/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Pursuit 35-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 05/09/13 12:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Pursuit 35-49
Thu 05/09/13 - 12:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/09/13 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Team Pursuit
Fri 06/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Men's Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/09/13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Men's Team Pursuit
Fri 06/09/13 - 11:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60+ Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/09/13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60+ Scratch Race
Fri 06/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/09/13 12:01 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 Scratch Race
Fri 06/09/13 - 12:01
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 50-54 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/09/13 12:02 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 50-54 Scratch Race
Fri 06/09/13 - 12:02
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-49 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/09/13 12:03 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-49 Scratch Race
Fri 06/09/13 - 12:03
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 35-44 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/09/13 12:04 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 35-44 Scratch Race
Fri 06/09/13 - 12:04
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/09/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Points Race
Fri 06/09/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 65+ 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 65+ 500m TT
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60-64 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 60-64 500m TT
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 55-59 500m TT
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 50-54 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 50-54 500m TT
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-49 750m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 45-49 750m TT
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 40-44 750m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 40-44 750m TT
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 35-39 1km TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male 35-39 1km TT
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's 500m TT 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's 500m TT 50+
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's 500m TT 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's 500m TT 35-39
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Confirmed Results

Race Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:48:960 0
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:48:960 0
1 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:48:960 0
2 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:50:330 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:50:330 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:50:330 0
3 Bruno Caporossi Finished 00:00:51:700 0
3 Yann Dujarrier Finished 00:00:51:700 0
3 Dominique Sioul Finished 00:00:51:700 0
4 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:52:050 0
4 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:52:050 0
4 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:52:050 0
5 Jean Paul Benvenuto Finished 00:00:53:027 0
5 Didier Leinenweber Finished 00:00:53:027 0
5 Tony Letellier Finished 00:00:53:027 0
6 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:53:504 0
6 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:53:504 0
6 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:53:504 0
7 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:56:769 0
7 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:56:769 0
7 John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:56:769 0
Show More

Race Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:00:36:280 0
1 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:280 0
2 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:130 0
2 Carolien Herrikhuyzen Finished 00:00:39:130 0
3 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:45:386 0
3 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 00:00:45:386 0
4 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:46:468 0
4 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:46:468 0

Race Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:07:08:000 30
2 Carolien Herrikhuyzen Finished --- 0
3 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 14
6 Petra Kleunder Finished --- 0
7 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Roisin Kennedy Finished --- 0
11 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th --- 0
12 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A --- 0
14 Bernadette Leinenweber Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Male 70+ Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:02:53:469 0
2 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:55:476 0
3 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:58:852 0
4 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:03:00:570 0
5 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:03:07:250 0
6 John King Janus RC Finished 4th 00:03:21:483 0

Race Male 60-69 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:33:041 0
2 Michael Allen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:02:38:110 0
3 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:36:941 0
4 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:38:596 0
5 Ivor Thomas Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:02:52:544 0
6 Peter Jenn De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:02:53:459 0
7 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:54:009 0
8 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:03:13:354 0
9 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:03:24:935 0

Race Male 55-59 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:02:25:249 0
2 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:02:28:688 0
3 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:02:36:234 0
4 Eric Morel Finished 00:02:36:331 0
5 Stephen Johnson Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd 00:02:43:940 0
6 Andres Staack Finished 00:02:50:372 0

Race Male 50-54 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Pascal Montier Finished 00:02:19:501 0
2 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:24:660 0
3 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:02:25:688 0
4 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:32:527 0
5 Philippe Corvaisier Finished 00:02:28:310 0
6 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:02:31:590 0
7 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:02:33:800 0
8 John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 2nd 00:02:35:172 0
9 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:02:37:222 0
10 Sandor Szilagyi Finished 00:02:37:413 0
11 Robert Bodamer Finished 00:02:38:487 0
12 Jean-Francois Lagneaux Finished 00:02:41:204 0
13 Paul Atkinson Finished 00:02:43:100 0
14 Ole Jonny Nordbotten Finished 00:02:44:586 0
Show More

Race Male 45-49 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 00:03:37:213 30
2 Philippe Daugeard Finished 00:03:41:912 0
3 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:48:469 21
4 Tony Letellier Finished 00:03:55:489 0
5 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 00:03:48:367 14
6 Eric Bonneau Finished 00:03:49:845 0
7 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 00:03:52:392 0

Race Male 40-44 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:03:36:631 30
2 Bruno Redondo Finished 00:03:37:707 0
3 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:03:42:005 21
4 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:03:48:639 17
5 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:03:41:317 14
6 Peter Bjorang Finished 00:03:57:126 0
7 Aidan Reade Finished 00:04:00:074 0

Race Male 30-39 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Axel Boland Finished 00:03:34:937 0
2 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:03:37:107 25
3 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:03:31:169 21
4 Arnauld Parndon Finished 00:03:42:864 0
5 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:03:46:398 14
6 Yann Dujarrier Finished 00:04:28:303 0

Race Women's Sprint 35-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
2 Kate Rudd Finished 0
3 Carolien Herrikhuyzen Finished 0
4 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
5 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
7 Susie Mitchell Finished 0

Race Women's Sprint 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Petra Kleunder Finished 0
2 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 0
3 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 0
5 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
6 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0

Race Male 45-54 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:19:13:000 30
2 Luca Salvadeo Finished --- 0
3 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Robert Bodamer Finished --- 0
5 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st --- 14
6 Philippe Daugeard Finished --- 0
7 Eric Bonneau Finished --- 0
8 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Philippe Corvaisier Finished --- 0
11 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 3rd --- 0
14 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd --- 0
16 David Jack Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Male 35-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bruno Rodondo Finished 00:22:51:000 0
2 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Arnaud Pardon Finished --- 0
4 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite --- 17
5 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Georg Reinprecht Finished --- 0
7 Picco Alessandro Finished --- 0
8 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
9 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
10 Brendan Whelan Finished --- 0
11 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st --- 0
12 Aidan Reade Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Male 35-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ainars Kiksis Finished 0
2 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 Joseph Santaniello Finished 0
5 Harri Rajaniemi Finished 0
6 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
7 Yann Dujarrier Finished 0
8 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
9 Joachim Ritter Finished 0
10 Picco Alessandro Finished 0
11 Nathan Mclachlan Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
12 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
13 Peter Bjorang Finished 0
14 Jean Paul Benvenuto Finished 0
15 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
16 Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
17 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Male 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Dirk Engler Finished 0
3 Fabio Alberti Finished 0
4 Uwe Stecher Finished 0
5 Bruno Caporossi Finished 0
6 Didier Leinenweber Finished 0

Race Male 50-54 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
2 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
3 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
5 Robert Bodamer Finished 0
6 Dominique Sioul Finished 0
7 Brian Fudge I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
8 Sandor Szilagyi Finished 0
9 John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
10 David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
11 Ole Jonny Nordbotten Finished 0
12 Claes Meijer Finished 0
13 Hugh Byrne Finished 0
14 Paul Atkinson Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
5 Anders Staack Finished 0
6 Eric Morel Finished 0

Race Male 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marc Dangleterre Finished 0
2 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Bernhard Kluender Finished 0
4 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
5 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
6 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Race Male 65+ Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Peter Herbert Finished 4th 0
4 Richard Kidd Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
5 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
6 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
8 Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 0
9 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0

Race Male 60+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:14:19:000 30
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 21
4 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Bernhard Kluender Finished --- 0
6 William Cotton Belper BC Finished 3rd --- 12
7 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A --- 0
8 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th --- 0
9 Ivor Thomas Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
11 Peter Jenn De Laune CC Finished 4th --- 0
12 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
13 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
14 James Robertson Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
16 John King Janus RC Finished 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Male 55-59 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lars Myberg Finished 00:20:44:000 0
2 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd --- 25
3 James Rutherford Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Eric Morel Finished --- 0
6 Stephen Johnson Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd --- 12
7 Tom Daly Finished --- 0
8 Thomas Szell Finished --- 0
9 Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Paul Dodd Chequers RC Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Anders Staack Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Women's Pursuit 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:02:47:164 0
2 Petra Kleunder Finished 00:02:50:049 0
3 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:02:50:700 0
4 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:02:51:652 0
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:03:06:760 0
6 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:03:07:577 0
7 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 00:03:09:690 0
8 Bernadette Leinenweber Finished 00:03:14:297 0

Race Women's Pursuit 35-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:02:32:631 0
2 Susie Mitchell Finished 00:02:35:921 0
3 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 00:02:38:957 0
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:40:344 0
5 Roisin Kennedy Finished 00:02:46:082 0
6 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:47:480 0

Race Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:02:36:427 0
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:36:427 0
1 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 00:02:36:427 0
2 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:57:024 0
2 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:02:57:024 0
2 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:57:024 0

Race Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:27:142 30
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:03:27:142 30
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:03:27:142 30
1 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:03:27:142 30
2 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:03:28:187 25
2 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:03:28:187 25
2 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:03:28:187 25
2 John Wood NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:03:28:187 25
3 Jean Paul Benvenuto Finished 00:03:40:731 0
3 Eric Bonneau Finished 00:03:40:731 0
3 Philippe Corvaisier Finished 00:03:40:731 0
3 Jean-Philippe Meret Finished 00:03:40:731 0
4 Fabio Alberti Finished 00:03:49:357 0
4 Picco Alessandro Finished 00:03:49:357 0
4 Luca Salvadeo Finished 00:03:49:357 0
Show More

Race Male 60+ Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bernhard Kluender Finished 00:06:48:000 0
2 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 17
5 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 12
7 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A --- 0
8 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
9 Ivor Thomas Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Peter Jenn De Laune CC Finished 4th --- 0
12 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
13 John King Janus RC Finished 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Male 55-59 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:09:59:000 30
2 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd --- 25
3 James Rutherford Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd --- 21
4 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd --- 17
5 Stephen Johnson Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd --- 12
7 Anders Staack Finished --- 0
8 Tom Daly Finished --- 0
9 Eric Morel Finished --- 0
10 Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Paul Dodd Chequers RC Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Thomas Szell Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Male 50-54 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:09:46:000 30
2 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd --- 21
4 Philippe Corvaisier Finished --- 0
5 Robert Bodamer Finished --- 0
6 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 12
7 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Jean-Francois Lagneaux Finished --- 0
11 Paul Atkinson Finished --- 0
12 Ole Jonny Nordbotten Finished --- 0
13 David Barnard Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Male 45-49 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:13:10:000 30
2 Philippe Daugeard Finished --- 0
3 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 21
4 Luca Salvadeo Finished --- 0
5 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st --- 14
6 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th --- 12
7 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Eric Bonneau Finished --- 0
9 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd --- 0
10 David Jack Finished N/A --- 0

Race Male 35-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bruno Redondo Finished 00:12:34:000 0
2 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Arnaud Pardon Finished --- 0
5 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite --- 14
6 Picco Alessandro Finished --- 0
7 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
8 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st --- 0
9 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Georg Reinprecht Finished --- 0
11 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Aidan Reade Finished --- 0
13 Brendan Whelan Finished --- 0
14 Jean-Philippe Meret Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:14:49:000 30
2 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Petra Kleunder Finished --- 0
5 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 12
7 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Roisin Kennedy Finished --- 0
9 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Male 65+ 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:38:301 0
2 Peter Herbert Finished 4th 00:00:41:092 0
3 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:42:130 0
4 Richard Kidd Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:42:369 0
5 Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:42:965 0
6 Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 00:00:44:539 0
7 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:46:326 0
8 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:47:246 0
9 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:50:843 0

Race Male 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Marc Dangleterre Finished 00:00:36:961 0
2 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:468 0
3 Bernhard Kluender Finished 00:00:39:287 0
4 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:40:775 0
5 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:41:550 0
6 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 00:00:41:596 0
7 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:52:916 0

Race Male 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:34:777 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:35:970 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:103 0
4 Eric Morel Finished 00:00:38:838 0
5 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 00:00:38:956 0
6 Paul Dodd Chequers RC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:816 0
7 Anders Staack Finished 00:00:42:571 0

Race Male 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:052 0
2 Mark Zambarda Finished 4th 00:00:35:897 0
3 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:309 0
4 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:36:596 0
5 Dominique Sioul Finished 00:00:36:848 0
6 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:36:991 0
7 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:37:078 0
8 Brian Fudge I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:640 0
9 Philippe Corvaisier Finished 00:00:37:752 0
10 Robert Bodamer Finished 00:00:38:021 0
11 Ole Jonny Nordbotten Finished 00:00:38:398 0
12 Sandor Szilagyi Finished 00:00:38:923 0
13 Jean-Francoise Lagneaux Finished 00:00:39:761 0
14 Claes Meijer Finished 00:00:40:616 0
15 Hugh Byrne Finished 00:00:40:842 0
16 John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:42:660 0
Show More

Race Male 45-49 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:50:530 0
2 Dirk Engler Finished 00:00:51:319 0
3 Fabio Alberti Finished 00:00:53:517 0
4 Uwe Stecher Finished 00:00:53:540 0
5 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 00:00:53:775 0
6 Didier Leinenweber Finished 00:00:53:807 0
7 Tony Letellier Finished 00:00:53:814 0
8 Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:917 0
9 Eric Bonneau Finished 00:00:56:860 0

Race Male 40-44 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:48:953 0
2 Ainars Kiksis Finished 00:00:49:241 0
3 Joseph Santaniello Finished 00:00:50:549 0
4 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:51:340 0
5 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:00:52:254 0
6 Harri Rajaniemi Finished 00:00:53:048 0
7 Picco Alessandro Finished 00:00:53:081 0
8 PEtter Bjorang Finished 00:00:53:570 0
9 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:53:606 0
10 Brendan Whelan Finished 00:00:54:051 0
11 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:54:680 0
12 Jean Paul Benvenuto Finished 00:00:55:195 0
13 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:55:652 0
Show More

Race Male 35-39 1km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Yann Dujarrier Finished 00:01:09:818 0
2 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:10:704 0
3 Axel Boland Finished 00:01:11:975 0
4 Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:15:828 0
5 Arnaud Pardon Finished 00:01:16:825 0

Race Women's 500m TT 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Petra Kleunder Finished 00:00:42:960 0
2 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:00:43:262 0
3 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:43:550 0
4 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:44:921 0
5 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:44:990 0
6 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 00:00:45:201 0
7 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:47:095 0
8 Bernadette Leinenweber Finished 00:00:47:240 0

Race Women's 500m TT 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:00:37:311 0
2 Carolien Herrikhuyzen Finished 00:00:38:860 0
3 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:39:271 0
4 Susie Mitchell Finished 00:00:39:475 0
5 Kate Rudd Finished 00:00:39:762 0
6 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:020 0
7 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:41:370 0
8 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:41:452 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk