World Masters Track Championships

Track – Monday, 04 Sep 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12000001

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Sep 2000

Finish date:

Sat, 9th Sep 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Charlotte Hopkinson Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Crabbe Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Allen Pettitt Pete Read Racing Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Wendy Everson Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Giles Heeks Unknown 3rd 24

2. Giles Heeks -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Anton Quist VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Brian Hawkridge Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Wallace Collins Unknown 4th 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Mark Zaschke Mid Anglia CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Brian Hawkridge Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Wendy Everson Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Anton Quist VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Wendy Everson Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Wendy Everson Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  David Le Grys PMR Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anne Stevens Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Brian Hawkridge Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Marsh Universal CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Competitors born 1970 or after. Fax:- 01642 808309. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12000001

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Sep 2000

Finish date:

Sat, 9th Sep 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Charlotte Hopkinson Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Crabbe Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Allen Pettitt Pete Read Racing Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Wendy Everson Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Giles Heeks Unknown 3rd 24

2. Giles Heeks -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Anton Quist VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Brian Hawkridge Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Wallace Collins Unknown 4th 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Mark Zaschke Mid Anglia CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
3.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Brian Hawkridge Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Wendy Everson Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Anton Quist VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Wendy Everson Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Wendy Everson Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  David Le Grys PMR Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anne Stevens Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Brian Hawkridge Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
2.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Marsh Universal CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Competitors born 1970 or after. Fax:- 01642 808309. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Mon 04/09/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk