British Universities Sports Association RR Champs

Road – Sunday, 16 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004017

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Pigula Exeter Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Pigula Exeter Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Ernest Unknown 2nd 8

8. Simon Ernest -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Ernest Unknown 2nd 8

8. Simon Ernest -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Peacock Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Peacock Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  John Tuckett Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Crouch Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mathew Ackland Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Mott Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Eli Lassman Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Student Union Card Holders Only [Old Thier Ref: WM04-021]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/04 00:00 --- --- 131km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/05/04 – 00:00
131km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004017

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Pigula Exeter Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Pigula Exeter Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Ernest Unknown 2nd 8

8. Simon Ernest -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Ernest Unknown 2nd 8

8. Simon Ernest -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Peacock Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Peacock Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  John Tuckett Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Crouch Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mathew Ackland Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Mott Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Eli Lassman Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Student Union Card Holders Only [Old Thier Ref: WM04-021]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/04 00:00 --- --- 131km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/05/04 – 00:00
131km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk