City of Newport Track League 7

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 18 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

227/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

1. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group A 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Group A 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 750m (Even Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m (Even Numbers) - Results
1.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

1. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam O'Loughlin Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Group A 750m (Odd Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m (Odd Number) - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Group B 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Barrie Bailey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Group A 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group A 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Group A 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group A 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group A 750m (Even Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 750m (Odd Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

227/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

1. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group A 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Group A 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 750m (Even Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m (Even Numbers) - Results
1.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

1. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam O'Loughlin Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Group A 750m (Odd Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m (Odd Number) - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Group B 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Barrie Bailey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Group A 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group A 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Group A 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group A 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group A 750m (Even Numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 750m (Odd Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk