Bath CC Odd Down Circuits 4

Closed Circuit , Bath – Tuesday, 09 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262704

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maia Gage Velo Club Walcot Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Nelmes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Pritchard University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Edgell Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Cade Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Noel Waldron VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Greg Lancaster VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Phillips Severn RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charley Bradley-Veilands T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Wallduck Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Edgell Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Curle Finished B 2

2. Morgan Curle -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Duffy Finished 0

3. William Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matilda Glass Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arthur Gage Velo Club Walcot Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
3rd cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262704

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maia Gage Velo Club Walcot Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Nelmes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Pritchard University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Edgell Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Cade Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Noel Waldron VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Greg Lancaster VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Phillips Severn RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charley Bradley-Veilands T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Wallduck Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Edgell Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Curle Finished B 2

2. Morgan Curle -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Duffy Finished 0

3. William Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matilda Glass Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arthur Gage Velo Club Walcot Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
3rd cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk