Event URN:
262692
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Dec 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Hengrove Leisure Park
Bristol, BS14 0HR
( View map )
Series:
Western League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dream Cycling Race Team ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Denning
27 Albert Road
Keynsham
Bristol
Avon
BS31 1AA
07867 557123
dangerouscrd@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Dec 13 10:30 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
22 Dec 13 10:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth
22 Dec 13 11:30 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Senior
22 Dec 13 12:00 Junior Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior

View All

Event Location:

Bristol,
BS14 0HR

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Dec 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Dec 13 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Dec 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Dec 13 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior ---

Race: Vet Men 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Dec 13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Veteran Men 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Dec 13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Dec 13 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Unde... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
2 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
3 Harrison Stinchcombe Finished 0
4 Andrew Loosemore Finished 0
5 Jackson Burgess Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 6
2 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 4
3 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 3
4 Jacob Stinchcombe Finished 0
5 Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 1
6 Zac Hudd Finished 0
7 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 16
3 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 12
4 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 9
5 Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 7
6 John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 5
7 Matthew Page Finished Senior 4
8 Simon Richardson Finished Senior 0
9 Tom Southam JLT Condor Finished Senior 2
10 David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 1
11 Darren Gardner Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
12 Tom Underhill Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
13 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
14 Sam Dansie Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
15 Graham Wadsworth Finished Senior 0
16 Sam Butler Severn RC Finished N/A 0
17 Philip Moore The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
18 Chris Reed Finished Senior 0
19 Will Poole Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
20 Aaron Preece Team Striking Bikes Finished N/A 0
21 Paul Mackie Finished N/A 0
22 James Byrne Finished Senior 0
23 Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
24 Antony Dehuv Finished 0
25 Iain Cade Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
26 Charley Bradley-Veilands T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 0
27 Christopher Papworth VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 0
28 Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
29 Iwein Dekoninck Cadence RT Finished N/A 0
30 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
31 Michael Young Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
32 Andy Gowan Finished 0
James Garrett Rugby Velo Did not finish Senior 0
John Ross Did not finish 0
Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Hayward Gloucester City CC Finished Junior 3
Henry Willis Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
7 John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Chris Cooknell Churchill Community School Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Bruce Kerridge Finished N/A 0
10 Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
13 Anthony Lake Gloucester City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
15 Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Adrian Mitri VC Londres Finished N/A 0
17 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
11 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Neil Blessitt Finished 0
13 Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Peter Cotterick Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Celia Way Finished N/A 0