Western League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , BRISTOL – Sunday, 22 Dec 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

262692

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR
View map

Series:

Western League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
22/12/13 10:30 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
22/12/13 10:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---
22/12/13 11:30 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Senior ---
22/12/13 12:00 Junior Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior ---
22/12/13 11:30 Vet Men 40-49 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49 ---
22/12/13 11:30 Veteran Men 50+ Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 50+ ---
22/12/13 11:15 Women Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Unde... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/12/13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry:
Race U12
Sun 22/12/13 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/12/13 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Sun 22/12/13 - 10:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Seniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/12/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Seniors
Sun 22/12/13 - 11:30
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/12/13 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior
Entry:
Race Junior
Sun 22/12/13 - 12:00
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Vet Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/12/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Vet Men 40-49
Sun 22/12/13 - 11:30
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/12/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sun 22/12/13 - 11:30
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 22/12/13 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Under 23, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 22/12/13 - 11:15
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Under 23, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
2 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
3 Harrison Stinchcombe Finished 0
4 Andrew Loosemore Finished 0
5 Jackson Burgess Finished 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 6
2 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 4
3 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 3
4 Jacob Stinchcombe Finished 0
5 Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 1
6 Zac Hudd Finished 0
7 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0

Race Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 16
3 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 12
4 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 9
5 Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 7
6 John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 5
7 Matthew Page Finished Senior 4
8 Simon Richardson Finished Senior 0
9 Tom Southam JLT Condor Finished Senior 2
10 David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 1
11 Darren Gardner Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
12 Tom Underhill Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
13 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
14 Sam Dansie Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
15 Graham Wadsworth Finished Senior 0
16 Sam Butler Severn RC Finished N/A 0
17 Philip Moore The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
18 Chris Reed Finished Senior 0
19 Will Poole Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
20 Aaron Preece Team Striking Bikes Finished N/A 0
21 Paul Mackie Finished N/A 0
22 James Byrne Finished Senior 0
23 Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
24 Antony Dehuv Finished 0
25 Iain Cade Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
26 Charley Bradley-Veilands T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 0
27 Christopher Papworth VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 0
28 Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
29 Iwein Dekoninck Cadence RT Finished N/A 0
30 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
31 Michael Young Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
32 Andy Gowan Finished 0
--- James Garrett Rugby Velo Did not finish Senior 0
--- John Ross Did not finish 0
--- Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Hayward Gloucester City CC Finished Junior 3
--- Henry Willis Did not finish 0

Race Vet Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
7 John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Chris Cooknell Churchill Community School Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Bruce Kerridge Finished N/A 0
10 Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
13 Anthony Lake Gloucester City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
15 Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Adrian Mitri VC Londres Finished N/A 0
17 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Neil Blessitt Finished 0
13 Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
--- Peter Cotterick Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Celia Way Finished N/A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk