Western League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Cheltenham – Sunday, 01 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262690

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Denfurlong Farm, Chedworth, Cheltenham, GL54 4NQ
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Southfield Finished 0

2. Jack Southfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Smith Finished 0

3. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Loosemoore Finished 0

4. Andrew Loosemoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Burridge Finished 0

5. Harry Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chloe Kench Finished 0

6. Chloe Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Smith Finished 0

3. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Nield Finished 0

5. Ben Nield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ollie Whyte Finished Youth 5

6. Ollie Whyte -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Cardinal Finished 0

8. Jacob Cardinal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Powell Finished 0

9. Jack Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Louis Powell Finished 0

10. Louis Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Underhill Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Reed Finished Senior 0

11. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mick Pryce-Jones Finished 0

19. Mick Pryce-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Thomas Thomas Finished 0

26. Thomas Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  om Roberts Finished 0

35. om Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Varley Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  G Forrester Finished 0

40. G Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Matthew Gan Finished 0

41. Matthew Gan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Christopher Vasey Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gavin Thomas VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Craig Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Smith Finished 0

50. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Dorothy Liviabella Finished 0

51. Dorothy Liviabella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Henry Willis Finished 0

52. Henry Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andy Shapland Finished 0

53. Andy Shapland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Peter Cotterill Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Rob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Neil Cousins Finished Senior 0

58. Neil Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Jeremy Cooper Finished 0

63. Jeremy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dorothy Liviabella Finished 0

4. Dorothy Liviabella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Willis Finished 0

3. Henry Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Vasey Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Cotterill Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Fratesi solos to victory at Cheltenham

Posted 03/12/2013 - British Cycling

Matthew Fatesi takes his first ever senior victory at Cheltenham

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262690

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Denfurlong Farm, Chedworth, Cheltenham, GL54 4NQ
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Southfield Finished 0

2. Jack Southfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Smith Finished 0

3. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Loosemoore Finished 0

4. Andrew Loosemoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Burridge Finished 0

5. Harry Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chloe Kench Finished 0

6. Chloe Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Smith Finished 0

3. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Nield Finished 0

5. Ben Nield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ollie Whyte Finished Youth 5

6. Ollie Whyte -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Cardinal Finished 0

8. Jacob Cardinal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Powell Finished 0

9. Jack Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Louis Powell Finished 0

10. Louis Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Underhill Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Reed Finished Senior 0

11. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mick Pryce-Jones Finished 0

19. Mick Pryce-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Thomas Thomas Finished 0

26. Thomas Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  om Roberts Finished 0

35. om Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Varley Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  G Forrester Finished 0

40. G Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Matthew Gan Finished 0

41. Matthew Gan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Christopher Vasey Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gavin Thomas VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Craig Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Smith Finished 0

50. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Dorothy Liviabella Finished 0

51. Dorothy Liviabella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Henry Willis Finished 0

52. Henry Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andy Shapland Finished 0

53. Andy Shapland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Peter Cotterill Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Rob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Neil Cousins Finished Senior 0

58. Neil Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Jeremy Cooper Finished 0

63. Jeremy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dorothy Liviabella Finished 0

4. Dorothy Liviabella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Willis Finished 0

3. Henry Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Vasey Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Cotterill Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Fratesi solos to victory at Cheltenham

Posted 03/12/2013 - British Cycling

Matthew Fatesi takes his first ever senior victory at Cheltenham

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk