Western League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Bath – Sunday, 17 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262688

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mark Bleakley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Aaron Preece Team Striking Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Douglas Woollett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Simon White Finished 0

33. Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Sam Butler Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Kevin Thomas Finished 0

37. Kevin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Paul Bacon Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Charley Bradley-Veilands T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Patrick Tully Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Alma Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Birt Finished 0

45. Peter Birt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Adam Nichols University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

48. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Russ Turner Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Dale VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ben Shyers Finished 0

54. Ben Shyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Jeremy Ash Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Charles Sanders Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Graham Forrester Finished 0

63. Graham Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Adrian Mitri VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Ben Simpson Finished 0

71. Ben Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Chris Hope Finished 0

72. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Hunter Workman Finished 0

74. Hunter Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Richard Jewitt Finished 0

75. Richard Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0

76. Rob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Stuart Goud Finished 0

77. Stuart Goud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Dorothy Liviabella Finished 0

78. Dorothy Liviabella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Eric Hobbs Finished 0

79. Eric Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Martyn Shinor Finished 0

80. Martyn Shinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Tom Parker Finished 0

81. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Thomas Hallett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Simon Oldacres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Dave Braidley Finished 0

85. Dave Braidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Phil Barthram Finished 0

86. Phil Barthram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Chris Bailey Finished 0

87. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Danny Cox Finished 0

89. Danny Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Barry Hall Finished 0

90. Barry Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Glyn Williams Finished 0

91. Glyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Cotterill Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Francis VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matt Granott? Did not finish 0

91. Matt Granott? -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Smith Somer Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Taylor Clevedon & District RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Bill Vallis Did not finish 0

91. Bill Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dorothy Liviabella Finished 0

2. Dorothy Liviabella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  George Dixon Finished 0

5. George Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Stinchcombe Finished 0

6. Jacob Stinchcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Josh Lang Finished 0

3. Josh Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robbie Laughlan Finished 0

4. Robbie Laughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Denness Finished 0

5. Harry Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

6. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Morris Finished 0

7. Finn Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Niamh Murphy Finished 0

8. Niamh Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Gould Finished 0

9. James Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Will Gould Finished 0

10. Will Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harrison Stinchcombe Finished 0

11. Harrison Stinchcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

12. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louie Dekoninck Finished 0

13. Louie Dekoninck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

15. Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Josie Vallis Finished 0

16. Josie Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Smailes Finished 0

17. Oliver Smailes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chloe Keich Finished 0

18. Chloe Keich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Whittington wins again in Bath

Posted 17/11/2013 - British Cycling

John Whittington storms to third win of the season with a great individual effort in Bath

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 6
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262688

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mark Bleakley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Aaron Preece Team Striking Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Douglas Woollett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Simon White Finished 0

33. Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Sam Butler Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Kevin Thomas Finished 0

37. Kevin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Paul Bacon Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Charley Bradley-Veilands T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Patrick Tully Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Alma Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Birt Finished 0

45. Peter Birt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Adam Nichols University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

48. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Russ Turner Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Dale VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ben Shyers Finished 0

54. Ben Shyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Jeremy Ash Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Charles Sanders Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Graham Forrester Finished 0

63. Graham Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Adrian Mitri VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Ben Simpson Finished 0

71. Ben Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Chris Hope Finished 0

72. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Hunter Workman Finished 0

74. Hunter Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Richard Jewitt Finished 0

75. Richard Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0

76. Rob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Stuart Goud Finished 0

77. Stuart Goud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Dorothy Liviabella Finished 0

78. Dorothy Liviabella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Eric Hobbs Finished 0

79. Eric Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Martyn Shinor Finished 0

80. Martyn Shinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Tom Parker Finished 0

81. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Thomas Hallett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Simon Oldacres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Dave Braidley Finished 0

85. Dave Braidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Phil Barthram Finished 0

86. Phil Barthram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Chris Bailey Finished 0

87. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Danny Cox Finished 0

89. Danny Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Barry Hall Finished 0

90. Barry Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Glyn Williams Finished 0

91. Glyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Cotterill Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Francis VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matt Granott? Did not finish 0

91. Matt Granott? -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Smith Somer Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Taylor Clevedon & District RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Bill Vallis Did not finish 0

91. Bill Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dorothy Liviabella Finished 0

2. Dorothy Liviabella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  George Dixon Finished 0

5. George Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Stinchcombe Finished 0

6. Jacob Stinchcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Josh Lang Finished 0

3. Josh Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robbie Laughlan Finished 0

4. Robbie Laughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Denness Finished 0

5. Harry Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

6. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Morris Finished 0

7. Finn Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Niamh Murphy Finished 0

8. Niamh Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Gould Finished 0

9. James Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Will Gould Finished 0

10. Will Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harrison Stinchcombe Finished 0

11. Harrison Stinchcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

12. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louie Dekoninck Finished 0

13. Louie Dekoninck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

15. Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Josie Vallis Finished 0

16. Josie Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Smailes Finished 0

17. Oliver Smailes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chloe Keich Finished 0

18. Chloe Keich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Whittington wins again in Bath

Posted 17/11/2013 - British Cycling

John Whittington storms to third win of the season with a great individual effort in Bath

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 6
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk