Event URN:
262683
Start date:
Sun, 6th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Pittville Park
Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4RN
( View map )
Series:
Western League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cheltenham & County CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Meyer
21 Pickering Road
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL53 0LF
07814626352
paulmeyer66@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 12:00 Seniors Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Senior
6 Oct 13 11:30 Veterans 40-49 and 50+ Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49, Vet ...
6 Oct 13 11:30 Womens Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior,...
6 Oct 13 11:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior

View All

Event Location:

Tommy Taylors Lane,
Cheltenham,
Gloucestershire,
GL50 4RN

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Senior ---

Race: Veterans 40-49 and 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ ---

Race: Womens

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 Junior ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 Youth ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/10/2013 - British Cycling

Danny Fox secures Western League victory.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Whittington Dymag-T-1-D Finished Senior 20
2 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 16
3 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 12
4 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Senior 9
5 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 7
6 Scot Easter Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Senior 5
7 Benoit Davies Finished Senior 4
8 Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 0
9 Tom Underhill Hackney GT Finished Senior 2
10 James Britton Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
11 David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
12 Gavin Thomas VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 0
13 Will Poole Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
14 Andrew Burridge Finished N/A 0
15 Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
16 Chris Reed Finished N/A 0
17 Patrick Tully Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
18 Matt Gravatt Finished 0
19 Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
20 Alex Metcalfe Finished 0
21 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
22 Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
23 Jeremy Cooper Finished 0
24 James Prowett Finished 0
25 Matt Dowler Finished Senior 0
26 Benjamin Hall Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
27 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans 40-49 and 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
2 Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 20
4 Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
5 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
6 Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
7 Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
8 Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 7
9 Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 5
10 Anthony Lake Gloucester City CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
11 David Collyer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 0
12 Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Vet 40-49 2
13 Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
14 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
15 Martin Smith Finished N/A 0
16 Timothy Sluman Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
17 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 7
19 Nick Peatson Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
20 Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 4
21 David Millin Finished N/A 0
22 Robert Tyrrell Finished Vet 50+ 3
23 Malcolm Taylor Gloucester City CC Finished N/A 0
24 Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
25 Phil King Finished 0
26 Simon Westgate Finished 0
27 Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
28 Mark Howard Finished 0
29 Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Bennett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 3
2 Ned Collyer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Under 12 0
3 Harleigh Jackson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Joe Smith Finished 0
3 Jonny Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
4 Andrew Loosemore Finished 0
5 Eli Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
6 Zach Bryant Finished 0