Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Wednesday, 05 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262673

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2HH
View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Charlie K Finished 0

1. Charlie K -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam K Finished 0

2. Sam K -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ruben Y Finished 0

3. Ruben Y -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Reuben F Finished 0

4. Reuben F -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Reuben ? Finished 0

5. Reuben ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 0

2. Harry Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Samuel Tippett Finished 0

4. Samuel Tippett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louis Antrobus Finished 0

5. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Bowtell Finished 0

6. Samuel Bowtell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jay Horton Fully Sussed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charles Coleman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Clement Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Louerat Finished 0

6. Samuel Louerat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Britton Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Callow Finished N/A 0

12. Andrew Callow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Seb Beinaert Finished 0

13. Seb Beinaert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Martyn Green Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jon Hirons VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Patrick Tully Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Wilkinson Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sarah Barber Finished Senior 0

25. Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Jon Woodcock Finished 0

27. Jon Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  John Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

33. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jessica M Finished 0

34. Jessica M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Samuel Tippett Finished 0

37. Samuel Tippett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Louis Antrobus Finished 0

38. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262673

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2HH
View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Charlie K Finished 0

1. Charlie K -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam K Finished 0

2. Sam K -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ruben Y Finished 0

3. Ruben Y -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Reuben F Finished 0

4. Reuben F -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Reuben ? Finished 0

5. Reuben ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 0

2. Harry Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Samuel Tippett Finished 0

4. Samuel Tippett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louis Antrobus Finished 0

5. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Bowtell Finished 0

6. Samuel Bowtell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jay Horton Fully Sussed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charles Coleman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Clement Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Louerat Finished 0

6. Samuel Louerat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Britton Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Callow Finished N/A 0

12. Andrew Callow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Seb Beinaert Finished 0

13. Seb Beinaert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Martyn Green Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jon Hirons VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Patrick Tully Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Wilkinson Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sarah Barber Finished Senior 0

25. Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Jon Woodcock Finished 0

27. Jon Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  John Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

33. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jessica M Finished 0

34. Jessica M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Samuel Tippett Finished 0

37. Samuel Tippett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Louis Antrobus Finished 0

38. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk