MTB Race Nights Cotgrave

MTB XC , Nottingham – Friday, 19 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262668

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cotgrave Country Park, Hollygate Lane, Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 3HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Maxton Seddon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Seddon Finished 0

11. Adam Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

12. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jessica Seddon Finished 0

13. Jessica Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vets / Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vets / Women - Results
1.  Simon Ridge Finished 00:58:32:000 0

1. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:32:000
2.  Phil Bedford Finished 00:55:08:000 0

2. Phil Bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:08:000
3.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:56:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:05:000
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 00:57:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:06:000
5.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished G/Vet 00:58:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:58:22:000
6.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:59:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:11:000
7.  Gary Rands Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:23:000
8.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:30:000
9.  Matthew Seddon Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 01:00:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:32:000
10.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:53:000
11.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:04:000
12.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished G/Vet 01:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:43:000
13.  Richard Beard Finished N/A 00:55:43:000 0

13. Richard Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:43:000
14.  Andrew Hampshire Finished N/A 00:57:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:54:000
15.  Andy Pilkington Finished 00:57:58:000 0

15. Andy Pilkington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:58:000
16.  Clair Brazeley Finished 00:58:20:000 0

16. Clair Brazeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:20:000
17.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:58:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:29:000
18.  Darryl Woodward Finished 00:58:37:000 0

18. Darryl Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:37:000
19.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:40:000
20.  Nigel Willatt Finished 01:01:02:000 0

20. Nigel Willatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:02:000
21.  Anthony Palmer Finished 00:58:26:000 0

21. Anthony Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:26:000
22.  Steve Hibben Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 00:57:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:44:000
--- Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Did not finish Veteran 00:35:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:35:00:000
--- Victoria Rock Did not finish 00:35:52:000 0

22. Victoria Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:35:52:000
--- John Young Did not finish 00:41:48:000 0

22. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:41:48:000

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 00:54:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:54:01:000
2.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 00:54:55:000 0

2. Nigel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:54:55:000
3.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 00:55:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:55:27:000
4.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Sport 00:55:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:55:32:000
5.  Richard Atkins Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 00:58:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:51:000
6.  Jack Wilson Finished 01:00:16:000 0

6. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:16:000
7.  Jonny Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 00:55:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:50:000
8.  Jamie Haines Finished 00:59:29:000 0

8. Jamie Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:29:000
9.  Richard Vine Finished 01:01:14:000 0

9. Richard Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:14:000
10.  Matt Wood Finished 00:54:21:000 0

10. Matt Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:21:000
11.  Simon Baker Finished 00:56:17:000 0

11. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:17:000
12.  Aaron Reid Finished 00:56:35:000 0

12. Aaron Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:35:000
--- Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Stephen Headland Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Lightfoot Did not finish --- 0

12. John Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Prytherch Did not finish --- 0

12. Rob Prytherch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Sharpiru Did not finish --- 0

12. Ian Sharpiru -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:30:13:000
2.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished N/A 00:32:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:00:000
3.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:32:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:06:000
4.  George Goodall Finished 00:32:37:000 0

4. George Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:37:000
5.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:33:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:33:48:000
6.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:36:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:27:000
7.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:26:000
8.  Isobel Canibeal Finished 00:30:16:000 0

8. Isobel Canibeal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:16:000

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/13 19:00 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 19/07/13 – 19:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Vets / Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/13 19:15 Go-MTB None G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Entry:
Fri 19/07/13 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB Senior, Veteran 01 hr / 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB,  | Senior, Veteran
01 hr / 22km / 14 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB Juvenile, Youth 30 mins / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 19/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB,  | Juvenile, Youth
30 mins / 10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262668

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cotgrave Country Park, Hollygate Lane, Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 3HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Maxton Seddon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Seddon Finished 0

11. Adam Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

12. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jessica Seddon Finished 0

13. Jessica Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vets / Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vets / Women - Results
1.  Simon Ridge Finished 00:58:32:000 0

1. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:32:000
2.  Phil Bedford Finished 00:55:08:000 0

2. Phil Bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:08:000
3.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:56:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:05:000
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 00:57:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:06:000
5.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished G/Vet 00:58:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:58:22:000
6.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:59:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:11:000
7.  Gary Rands Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:23:000
8.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:30:000
9.  Matthew Seddon Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 01:00:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:32:000
10.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:53:000
11.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:04:000
12.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished G/Vet 01:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:43:000
13.  Richard Beard Finished N/A 00:55:43:000 0

13. Richard Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:43:000
14.  Andrew Hampshire Finished N/A 00:57:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:54:000
15.  Andy Pilkington Finished 00:57:58:000 0

15. Andy Pilkington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:58:000
16.  Clair Brazeley Finished 00:58:20:000 0

16. Clair Brazeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:20:000
17.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:58:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:29:000
18.  Darryl Woodward Finished 00:58:37:000 0

18. Darryl Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:37:000
19.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:40:000
20.  Nigel Willatt Finished 01:01:02:000 0

20. Nigel Willatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:02:000
21.  Anthony Palmer Finished 00:58:26:000 0

21. Anthony Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:26:000
22.  Steve Hibben Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 00:57:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:44:000
--- Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Did not finish Veteran 00:35:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:35:00:000
--- Victoria Rock Did not finish 00:35:52:000 0

22. Victoria Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:35:52:000
--- John Young Did not finish 00:41:48:000 0

22. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:41:48:000

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 00:54:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:54:01:000
2.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 00:54:55:000 0

2. Nigel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:54:55:000
3.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 00:55:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:55:27:000
4.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Sport 00:55:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:55:32:000
5.  Richard Atkins Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 00:58:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:51:000
6.  Jack Wilson Finished 01:00:16:000 0

6. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:16:000
7.  Jonny Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 00:55:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:50:000
8.  Jamie Haines Finished 00:59:29:000 0

8. Jamie Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:29:000
9.  Richard Vine Finished 01:01:14:000 0

9. Richard Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:14:000
10.  Matt Wood Finished 00:54:21:000 0

10. Matt Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:21:000
11.  Simon Baker Finished 00:56:17:000 0

11. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:17:000
12.  Aaron Reid Finished 00:56:35:000 0

12. Aaron Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:35:000
--- Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Stephen Headland Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Lightfoot Did not finish --- 0

12. John Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Prytherch Did not finish --- 0

12. Rob Prytherch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Sharpiru Did not finish --- 0

12. Ian Sharpiru -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:30:13:000
2.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished N/A 00:32:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:00:000
3.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:32:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:06:000
4.  George Goodall Finished 00:32:37:000 0

4. George Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:37:000
5.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:33:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:33:48:000
6.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:36:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:27:000
7.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:26:000
8.  Isobel Canibeal Finished 00:30:16:000 0

8. Isobel Canibeal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:16:000

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/13 19:00 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 19/07/13 – 19:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Vets / Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/13 19:15 Go-MTB None G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Entry:
Fri 19/07/13 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB Senior, Veteran 01 hr / 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB,  | Senior, Veteran
01 hr / 22km / 14 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB Juvenile, Youth 30 mins / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 19/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB,  | Juvenile, Youth
30 mins / 10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk