Caersws Night and Day

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 26 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The format for those wanting to run a normal weekend will be no different.

There will be an additional option to do a night race.  2 x practice runs and 1 x race run - All in the dark.  You will have to provide your own lights and they must be of a high enough standard to allow you to see properly.

Please note that you can only book onto the night stage if you book on for either the Sat uplift or the full weekend.

Anyone not adhering to this rule will be rejected from the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

262141

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Oct 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:25:983 60

1. Owain James -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:983

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:02:25:654 60

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:654
2.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:28:633 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:633
3.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:28:730 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:730
4.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:31:557 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:557

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:48:490 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:48:490
2.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:53:339 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:53:339
3.  Joshua Roche Finished Juvenile 00:03:08:162 45

3. Joshua Roche -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:08:162

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:28:817 60

1. Will Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:817
2.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:29:034 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:034
3.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished 00:02:39:178 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:178
4.  Thomas Jones Leah Finished Youth 00:02:40:952 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:952
5.  Kieron Jones Finished Youth 00:02:50:069 36

5. Kieron Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:069
6.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:50:774 32

6. Bradley Eve -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:774
7.  Harry Stockdale Finished 00:02:53:043 0

7. Harry Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:043
8.  Charlie Robson Finished 00:02:58:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:061
9.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:59:723 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:723
10.  Thomas Owen Finished Youth 00:03:08:954 22

10. Thomas Owen -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:08:954
11.  Joseph Stirrup Finished Youth 00:04:11:470 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:11:470

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:24:702 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:702
2.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:02:33:576 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:576
3.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:39:032 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:39:032
4.  Josh Dallimore Finished 00:02:48:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:168
5.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:50:374 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:374
6.  Ashley Harris Finished Junior 00:03:06:181 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:181
7.  Christian Harrison Finished Junior 00:03:13:036 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:036
8.  James Gregory Finished 00:03:14:585 0

8. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:585

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:22:568 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:568
2.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:02:24:934 50

2. Sean Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:934
3.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:25:558 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:558
4.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:27:596 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:596
5.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:30:836 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:836
6.  Adam Sharples BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 00:02:33:478 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:478
7.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:36:532 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:532
8.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Junior 00:02:37:844 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:844
9.  Paul Leach Finished 00:02:38:406 0

9. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:406
10.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:38:639 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:639
11.  Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:40:135 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:135
12.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:41:040 19

12. Simon Dobson -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:040
13.  Edward Nelson Finished N/A 00:02:47:610 0

13. Edward Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:610
14.  Mark Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:48:141 17

14. Mark Stanley -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:141
15.  Matt Naylor Finished 00:03:00:217 0

15. Matt Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:217
16.  Adam Edgar Finished 00:03:18:217 0

16. Adam Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:217
17.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:03:38:382 14

17. Sam Isaac -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:382

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:19:350 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:350
2.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:24:402 50

2. Neil White -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:402
3.  Andrew Green Finished Master 00:02:42:565 0

3. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:565
4.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:08:434 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:434
5.  Matthew Mansell Finished 00:03:57:266 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:266

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:02:56:044 60

1. Michael Hill -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:56:044
2.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:15:225 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:225
3.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:03:18:187 45

3. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:187
4.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:03:21:942 40

4. Michael Waud -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:21:942

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:50:949 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:949

About the Event

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
Night stage Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 18:00 MTB Regional B N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/10/13 – 18:00
MTB Regional B,  | N/A
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The format for those wanting to run a normal weekend will be no different.

There will be an additional option to do a night race.  2 x practice runs and 1 x race run - All in the dark.  You will have to provide your own lights and they must be of a high enough standard to allow you to see properly.

Please note that you can only book onto the night stage if you book on for either the Sat uplift or the full weekend.

Anyone not adhering to this rule will be rejected from the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

262141

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Oct 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:25:983 60

1. Owain James -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:983

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:02:25:654 60

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:654
2.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:28:633 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:633
3.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:28:730 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:730
4.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:31:557 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:557

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:48:490 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:48:490
2.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:53:339 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:53:339
3.  Joshua Roche Finished Juvenile 00:03:08:162 45

3. Joshua Roche -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:08:162

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:28:817 60

1. Will Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:817
2.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:29:034 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:034
3.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished 00:02:39:178 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:178
4.  Thomas Jones Leah Finished Youth 00:02:40:952 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:952
5.  Kieron Jones Finished Youth 00:02:50:069 36

5. Kieron Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:069
6.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:50:774 32

6. Bradley Eve -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:774
7.  Harry Stockdale Finished 00:02:53:043 0

7. Harry Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:043
8.  Charlie Robson Finished 00:02:58:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:061
9.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:59:723 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:723
10.  Thomas Owen Finished Youth 00:03:08:954 22

10. Thomas Owen -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:08:954
11.  Joseph Stirrup Finished Youth 00:04:11:470 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:11:470

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:24:702 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:702
2.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:02:33:576 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:576
3.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:39:032 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:39:032
4.  Josh Dallimore Finished 00:02:48:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:168
5.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:50:374 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:374
6.  Ashley Harris Finished Junior 00:03:06:181 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:181
7.  Christian Harrison Finished Junior 00:03:13:036 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:036
8.  James Gregory Finished 00:03:14:585 0

8. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:585

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:22:568 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:568
2.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:02:24:934 50

2. Sean Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:934
3.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:25:558 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:558
4.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:27:596 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:596
5.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:30:836 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:836
6.  Adam Sharples BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 00:02:33:478 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:478
7.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:36:532 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:532
8.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Junior 00:02:37:844 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:844
9.  Paul Leach Finished 00:02:38:406 0

9. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:406
10.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:38:639 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:639
11.  Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:40:135 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:135
12.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:41:040 19

12. Simon Dobson -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:040
13.  Edward Nelson Finished N/A 00:02:47:610 0

13. Edward Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:610
14.  Mark Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:48:141 17

14. Mark Stanley -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:141
15.  Matt Naylor Finished 00:03:00:217 0

15. Matt Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:217
16.  Adam Edgar Finished 00:03:18:217 0

16. Adam Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:217
17.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:03:38:382 14

17. Sam Isaac -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:382

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:19:350 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:350
2.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:24:402 50

2. Neil White -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:402
3.  Andrew Green Finished Master 00:02:42:565 0

3. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:565
4.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:08:434 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:434
5.  Matthew Mansell Finished 00:03:57:266 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:266

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:02:56:044 60

1. Michael Hill -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:56:044
2.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:15:225 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:225
3.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:03:18:187 45

3. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:187
4.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:03:21:942 40

4. Michael Waud -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:21:942

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:50:949 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:949

About the Event

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 26/10/13 – 09:00
Night stage Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/10/13 18:00 MTB Regional B N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/10/13 – 18:00
MTB Regional B,  | N/A
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk