Event URN:
262140
Start date:
Thu, 19th Sep 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Derby BMX Track
Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Derby BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.derbybmxclub.co.uk/Welcome.html
Event organiser:
Miss Lauren Smith
01332987589
lauren.smith@moorelarge.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Sign on time 5.30pm. Please wear suitable clothing - long sleeved tops and long trousers and gloves.

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:30 16 & Under Girls Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under, Fema...
19 Sep 13 18:31 Expert 7 & Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
19 Sep 13 18:32 Expert 8-10 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
19 Sep 13 18:33 Expert 11-13 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

Meadow Lane,
Alvaston,
Derby,
Derbyshire,
DE24 8QQ

Race: 16 & Under Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under, Female 10... ---

Race: Expert 7 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:31 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert 8-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:32 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Expert 11-13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:33 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert 14-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:34 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Female 15... ---

Race: Adults

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:35 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Davis Finished 0
2 Sasha Richie Finished 0
3 Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Female 9 0
4 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Maddie Kojdic Finished 0
6 Mackenzie King Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
7 Roxi Vickery Finished 0
8 Megan Kojdic Finished 0
9 Caitie Hart Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Jack Seaton Finished 0
10 Alex Jones Finished 0
11 Arran Sanders Finished 0
12 Finnian Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
13 Jude Lacey Finished 0
14 Lewis Haynes Finished 0
15 Drew Palmer Finished 0
16 Max Whelan Finished 0
17 Isaac Jepson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adults

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
3 David Huddleston Finished 0