Event URN:
262138
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Derby BMX Track
Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Derby BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.derbybmxclub.co.uk/Welcome.html
Event organiser:
Miss Lauren Smith
01332987589
lauren.smith@moorelarge.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Sign on time 5.30pm. Please wear suitable clothing - long sleeved tops and long trousers and gloves.

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:30 Expert 7 and Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
25 Jul 13 18:31 16 & Under Girls Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
25 Jul 13 18:32 Expert 8-10 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
25 Jul 13 18:33 Expert 11-13 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

Meadow Lane,
Alvaston,
Derby,
Derbyshire,
DE24 8QQ

Race: Expert 7 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: 16 & Under Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:31 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 10... ---

Race: Expert 8-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:32 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Expert 11-13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:33 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert 14-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:34 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Female 15... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Archie Gordon-Beeson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
10 Finnian Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Jude Lacey Finished 0
12 Toby Scott Finished 0
13 Drew Palmer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sasha Richie Finished 0
2 Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Female 9 0
3 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Mackenzie King Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
5 Maddie Kojdic Finished 0
6 Olivia Gretton Finished 0
7 Roxi Vickery Finished 0
8 Caitie Hart Finished 0
9 Megan Kojdic Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
2 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
5 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
6 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Dayne Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
9 Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Finn Lacey Finished 0
11 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
12 Jack Richie Finished 0
13 Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
3 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 13 0
6 Joe Wheatcroft Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
2 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0