Event URN:
262137
Start date:
Thu, 20th Jun 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Derby BMX Track
Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Derby BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.derbybmxclub.co.uk/Welcome.html
Event organiser:
Miss Lauren Smith
01332987589
lauren.smith@moorelarge.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Sign on time 5.30pm. Please wear suitable clothing - long sleeved tops and long trousers and gloves.

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 18:30 16 & Under Girls Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under, Fema...
20 Jun 13 18:31 Expert 7 & Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
20 Jun 13 18:32 Expert 8-10 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
20 Jun 13 18:33 Expert 11-13 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

Meadow Lane,
Alvaston,
Derby,
Derbyshire,
DE24 8QQ

Race: 16 & Under Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under, Female 10... ---

Race: Expert 7 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 18:31 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert 8-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 18:32 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Expert 11-13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 18:33 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert 14-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 13 18:34 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Female 15... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0
2 Maddie Kojdic Finished 0
3 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Roxi Vickery Finished 0
5 Megan Kojdic Finished 0
6 Caitie Hart Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
6 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Jude Lacey Finished 0
9 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Harley Tidey Finished 0
11 Archie Gordon-Beeson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
11 Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
2 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
5 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Dayne Ralph Finished 0
8 Finn Lacey Finished 0
9 Oliver Young Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
10 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
11 Jackson Searle Finished 0
12 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0
4 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 13 0
8 Joe Wheatcroft Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
9 Callum Morris Finished 0
10 Reece Wilson Finished 0
11 Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0
4 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
6 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0