Derby BMX Club Summer Race Series R2

BMX , Derby – Thursday, 20 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262137

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

16 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0

1. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maddie Kojdic Finished 0

2. Maddie Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Roxi Vickery Finished 0

4. Roxi Vickery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Megan Kojdic Finished 0

5. Megan Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Caitie Hart Finished 0

6. Caitie Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7 & Under - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jude Lacey Finished 0

8. Jude Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Harley Tidey Finished 0

10. Harley Tidey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Archie Gordon-Beeson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 8-10 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

7. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finn Lacey Finished 0

8. Finn Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Young Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Jackson Searle Finished 0

11. Jackson Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-13 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Joe Wheatcroft Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Callum Morris Finished 0

9. Callum Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Reece Wilson Finished 0

10. Reece Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0

11. Lauren Hunt-Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 14-16 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 5.30pm. Please wear suitable clothing - long sleeved tops and long trousers and gloves. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

16 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Expert 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:31 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:31
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:32
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:33 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:33
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:34 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:34
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262137

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

16 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0

1. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maddie Kojdic Finished 0

2. Maddie Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Roxi Vickery Finished 0

4. Roxi Vickery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Megan Kojdic Finished 0

5. Megan Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Caitie Hart Finished 0

6. Caitie Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7 & Under - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jude Lacey Finished 0

8. Jude Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Harley Tidey Finished 0

10. Harley Tidey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Archie Gordon-Beeson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 8-10 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

7. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finn Lacey Finished 0

8. Finn Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Young Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Jackson Searle Finished 0

11. Jackson Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-13 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Joe Wheatcroft Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Callum Morris Finished 0

9. Callum Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Reece Wilson Finished 0

10. Reece Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0

11. Lauren Hunt-Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 14-16 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 5.30pm. Please wear suitable clothing - long sleeved tops and long trousers and gloves. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

16 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Expert 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:31 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:31
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:32
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:33 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:33
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/13 18:34 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 20/06/13 – 18:34
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk