Event URN:
261924
Start date:
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club
Broadwood, 1 Ardgoil Drive, Cumbernauld, Glasgow, North Lanarkshire, G68 9NE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Western Titans BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.titansbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Justine Paton
Flat 1-2
10 Castlebank Drive
Glasgow
Lanarkshire
G11 6AD
07877 409580
Info for Riders:
Adults on line £8 on the day £10
Kids on line £5 on the day £10
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 40-44 Cruiser BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C 40-44
12 May 13 13:00 Female 13-14 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Female 13, Fema...
12 May 13 13:00 Female 9-10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Female 10, Fema...
12 May 13 13:00 Male 10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 10

View All

Event Location:

Broadwood,
1 Ardgoil Drive,
Cumbernauld,
Glasgow,
North Lanarkshire,
G68 9NE

Race: 40-44 Cruiser

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C 40-44 ---

Race: Female 13-14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Female 9-10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Male 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 13 ---

Race: Male 15

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 16 ---

Race: Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 9 ---

Race: Masters

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 24 days 6 hours 28 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Master ---

Race: Veterans

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carla Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
2 Erin Mcpake Bathgate BMX Club Finished Female 14 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katelyn Cox Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 10 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 20
2 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
2 Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Scougall Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Anderson Pedal Power RT Finished Male 13 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Louden Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 20
2 Kristofer Crombie Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
2 Ryan Cox Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
2 Owen Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 18
3 Ewan O'Hara Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 16
4 Stewart Bagen Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 14
5 Logan Turnbull Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean McGarran Finished 0
2 Harris Burns Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 16
4 Lewis McPherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
2 Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
3 Tyler Ogilvie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
4 Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 14
5 Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 12
6 Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
7 Jamie O'Hara Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Master 20
2 Fred O'Hara Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 20
2 Derek Stewart Finished Veteran 18
3 David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
4 Scott Grant Finished 0