Ythan 20 Mile Hilly

Time Trial – Sunday, 26 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

160/SC/041/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Argo Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

8. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Duncan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

13. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

14. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Winter Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Anderson Shetland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Kirton Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

160/SC/041/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Argo Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

8. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Duncan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

13. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

14. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Winter Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Anderson Shetland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Kirton Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk